0

Complete NEET Biology Class 11&12 by Kota Coaching

  • 199 video lectures
  • NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
  • 11th+12th ...
Subject : Biology
Syllabus : Full syllabus
Medium : Hindi + English mix
Get Free Trial
Stream : NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
Class : 11th+12th
Subject : Biology
Syllabus : Full syllabus
Faculty : Top Most faculties in Kota
Medium : Hindi + English mix
Composition : 199 video lectures

Demo Lecture

Select Course Type

Validity type
Access type Help
14,000 (0% Off)
14,000 (0% Off)

Select Book (Optional)

0     Free Delivery
Add to Cart
Buy Now Add to Wish list
Customer care 8929 803 804

Course Features

What will we learn?
○ In this online coaching You will learn everything for NEET (AIPMT&AIIMS), perfect preparation for NEET Medical Exam, How to prepare for NEET

You will easily understandable and any mark scheme for NEET physics, chemistry and NEET Biology for class 11&12 so much that you'll feel, How quickly does the time passes by when you are studying this course

By the end of this online course you'll be able to clear off theory, NEET formulas, NEET questions , NEET syllabus and NEET pattern for Medical entrance exam

You will be able to answer all NEET questions, AIPMT questions, AIIMS questions and CBSE question with top Kota faculty of this course

 

Requirements

Make an effective plan to study of video lectures

○ Nothing but to pay attention, a pencil to take notes theory and to answer the related classified questions

○ Take it repeatedly your weak points and important topics

○ It is preferred to have an related books and study by yourself before watching the video lectures

○ Prior knowledge of NEET foundation

Who is the target student?

This course is perfect for NEET aspirant and Medical entrance Exam aspirant and CBSE class 12 for NEET preparation

Students who want to get high score with top Kota faculty

Willingness to Learn NEET pattern and varied difficulty level

Students who want to study with Kota coaching of topmost Kota faculty for NEET medical coaching

Includes

○ NEET online coaching by top Kota faculty

○ NEET video lectures of Biology for class 11, 12 and after 12th

○ NEET Online test series

Best books for NEET Medical Exam by Kota coaching

VOD + Mobile access by Anytime, any device

USB Pen drive access without internet


Description

Best NEET Medical coaching

This course is perfect for NEET (AIPMT, AIIMS)  preparation, Medical Entrance Exam and CBSE class 12. The course develops sound understanding of fundamentals & their applications, enhances mental ability & logical thinking, improve skills to solve challenging questions accurately with confidence. The teaching methodology is scientific which raises the academic levels of the student multifold.

 

Best teaching by top most faculties in Kota

Our team of top most faculties are selected with good teaching skill, highly qualified and experienced faculty in Kota, Rajasthan. Most of our faculty are IITians, NITians and doctors having decade of experience. They are all expert in their subject and committed to the success of our students. Quality faculty and their best teaching skills is what made Kota what it is today, the proven hub of coaching in India.

 

Our Top Rankers, qualified results in NEET 2016 (AIPMT, AIIMS)

Students have been showing remarkable performance in JEE Main result and JEE Advanced result in Career Point Kota. Our results produced 6,800+ Doctors since inception, Remarkable growth in just four years with 361 total selections in AIIMS, 19 Ranks in top 100 AIR in just five years so far 100% selections from Career Point Kota's Special Batches.


Best Books for JEE, NEET, CBSE Board & Foundation Class 9&10 by Kota coaching

Our books focuses on boosting confidence of student for facing National level competition by providing qualitative questions and solutions, Subject-wise and chapter-wise question bank based on latest pattern, in addition to previous year question papers, deeply researched, developed and designed by experienced top faculties in Kota to keep pace with the changing syllabus and the resulting needs of the students.


Anytime, anywhere any device easily access on Misostudy Smart Learning

Students can be access to VOD video lectures by Desktop & Mobile and DVD & USB Pen drive courses access without internet connection. Anytime, anywhere, any device access by advanced LMS Technology of South Korea. wherever you are, Get VOD video lectures, video lectures freedownload, online test for IIT JEE. Bring Kota coaching in your hand !!

Course Syllabus

Online Test for Free Trial
NEET AIPMT 2017 Physics Sample paperStart Test
NEET Biology of Important Previous Year Question PaperStart Test

Biology
01 Plant Diversity and Lower Plants
  • 01  Living world-Taxonomy,Nomenclature 51 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Living world-Binomial Nomenclature,Taxonomic Hierarchy,Concept of Species 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Living Worls-Concept of Species,Taxonomical Aids 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Living World-Taxonomical AIDS-IIBiological Classification,Kingdom Classification 51 mins
  • 05  Kingdom Monera-Arche Bacteria,Eubacteria(General History) 45 mins
  • 06  Kingdom Monera-Eubacteria-I 57 mins
  • 07  Bilogical Classification-Eubacteria-II 53 mins
  • 08  Biological Classification-Eubacteria-III 41 mins
  • 09  Biological Classifcation-Sexual Recombination,Actionomycetes 51 mins
  • 10  Biological Classification- Blue green alage,Mycoplasm 59 mins
  • 11  Biological Classification- Kingdom protista-I 51 mins
  • 12  Biological Classification-Protista-II 56 mins
  • 13  Biological Classification-Fungi-I 52 mins
  • 14  Biological Classification-Fungi-II 54 mins
  • 15  Fungi (Last Part), Virus, Linchens 77 mins
  • 16  Algae -1 56 mins
  • 17  Algae -II, Lower Plants Member 48 mins
  • 18  Bryophytes -I 68 mins
  • 19  Bryophytes -II 47 mins
  • 20  Pteridophytes -I 45 mins
  • 21  Pteridophytes -II 51 mins
  • 22  Gymnosperms -I 47 mins
  • 23  Gymnosperms -II and Mycorrhiza 40 mins
02 Animal Diversity and Lower Animals
  • 01  Basis of clasification - 1st 68 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Basis of clasification - 2nd 58 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Protozoa and porifera 87 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Porifera contd. Coelentrata ctenophora 47 mins
  • 05  Platyhelmenthese and nemathelminthese 54 mins
  • 06  Annelida and arthropoda 73 mins
  • 07  Arthropoda contd. ,mollusca,echinodermata 80 mins
  • 08  Echinodermata contd. ,hemichordata,chordata & their general character 79 mins
  • 09  Protochordata,cyclostomata pisces 75 mins
  • 10  Amphibia reptilia 70 mins
  • 11  Aves,mammals 33 mins
  • 12  Ascaris (Lower animal) 73 mins
  • 13  Frog 61 mins
  • 14  Frog & plasmodium 62 mins
  • 15  Plasmodium,earthworm 66 mins
  • 16  Earthworm & cockroach 81 mins
  • 17  Cockroach 49 mins
03 Animal Tissue
  • 01  Epithelium tissue 53 mins
  • 02  Gland & Connective (C.T. cells, C.T. Fibre, Matrix), Types of connective tissue 61 mins
  • 03  Suppoeting connective tissue (cartilage & Bones) 62 mins
  • 04  Blood 53 mins
  • 05  Blood (Blood Clotting + Blood Groups) 58 mins
04 Plant Anatomy
  • 01  General Introduction, Type of tissue, Meristematic tissue, Characterstic feature & type 75 mins
  • 02  "Type of meristematic tissue, Theories regarding apical meristerm, Permanent tissue, Simple permanent tissue , Parenchyma (character & type), Collenchyna (character)" 87 mins
  • 03  "Collenclyma (Type), Sclerenchyma (Type and character), Fiber (Type), Complex tissue , Xylem structure & Function" 86 mins
  • 04  Phloem structure & function, Secretory tissue, Laticiferous tissue, Glandular tissue 51 mins
  • 05  Tissue system, Epedermal tissue system, Ground tissue system, Vascular tissue system, Internal structure of monocot and dicot stem 80 mins
  • 06  "Internal structure of root and leaf of dicot and nonoocot plant " 59 mins
  • 07  "Secondary growth, Secondary growth in Root, Sccondary growth in Stem, Spring wood and heart wood Annual Ring, Heart wood and sapwood bark, Wound Heating and leaf, Abscission, Wood" 85 mins
05 Plant Morphology & Families of Angiosperms
  • 01  General Character, Root 49 mins
  • 02  Stem 40 mins
  • 03  Leaf, Inflorescence 46 mins
  • 04  Flower 70 mins
  • 05  Fruit, Fruit & Seed Dispersion 57 mins
  • 06  Families of Angiosperms 55 mins
06 Protoplasm & Biomolecules
  • 01  Nucleic Acid, Nucleotide, Nucleoside, Deoxyribose Nucleic acid (DNA) Structure 53 mins
  • 02  Types of DNA, Chargaff rule, Base Ratio, Characteristic of DNA 35 mins
  • 03  C-Value of DNA,RNA: Types of RNA,DNA replication, Method and Type 41 mins
  • 04  DNA replication-Procedure,Steps,Transcription 46 mins
  • 05  Protein synthesis, Split gene 41 mins
  • 06  Genetic Code: Characteristic of Codon, Wobble hypothesis, Bio molecule, Carbohydrates-Classification 45 mins
  • 07  Carbohydrate : Monosaccharide, Oligo saccaride ,Polysaccharide 43 mins
  • 08  Lipid: Classification of Lipid. Protein: General, Amino acid types, Protein structure, Type of Protein 63 mins
07 Cell Biology
  • 01  Introduction to cell, History of cell biology, Origin and evolution of cell, Type of cell, 70 mins
  • 02  Outline of cell structure, Cell wall, Composition, structure, growth 100 mins
  • 03  Cell membrane structure, functions 73 mins
  • 04  "Cytoplasm, mitochondria, structure function endosymbiotic theory " 65 mins
  • 05  Plastid - structure, Chromoplast - pigments, Chloroplast - structure function, Endoplasmic reticulum - structure function, Golgi body - structure & function 117 mins
  • 06  Lysosome-structure, function, Ribosome-general 47 mins
  • 07  Ribosome-structure, function, Centrosome - structure, function 68 mins
  • 08  "Cillia/flagella - structure, function, Microbodies - peroxisome, spherosome and Glyoxisome vocuole, cytosketel component " 61 mins
08 Plant Water Relation
  • 01  Osmotic pressure,Turgor pressure,Diffusion Pressure,Deficient water potential, 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  T.P.,D.P.D,Water potential,Types of Membranes 40 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Imbibition,Plasmolysis,Types of soil water,Water absorbing organs 41 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Pathway of Water,Food & Mineral conduction,Mech of Water Absorption 60 mins
  • 05  Examples for conducting tissue of water & food,Mech. Of Ascent of sap,mech. Of Food Translocation 36 mins
  • 06  Transpiration.Ttypes of Transiration,Structure of stomatal apparture,Mecn. Of transpiration,Mecn. Of Opening & closing of stomata 43 mins
  • 07  Mineral Nutrition,Essential Elements,Mechnism of mineral absorption 41 mins
  • 08  Nitrogen Matabolism 39 mins
09 Plant Growth
  • 01  Plant Growth-Characterstics,Plant growth measurment,Plant growth activities,Plant growth regulation,Vernalization 44 mins
  • 02  Photoperiodism,Plant growth regulators,Auxin,Gibberellin 42 mins
  • 03  Cytokinin,Abscisic Acid/ABA,Ethylene 31 mins
10 Photosynthesis
  • 01  Introduction,Biochemical reaction of photosynthesis,Site of photosynthesis,Photosynthetic pigments and pigment system 45 mins
  • 02  Mechanism of Photosynthesis,Cyclic ETS/Photophosphorylation,Noncyclic ETS/Photophophorylation,Mechanism of Dark reaction,C3 cycle/calvin cycle 50 mins
  • 03  C4 pathway,Photo respiration 40 mins
11 Cell Respiration
  • 01  Cell Respiration-Introduction,Types of cell Respiration,Aerobic Respiration,Glycolysis,Kreb's Cycle 49 mins
  • 02  ETS/Oxielative Phosphorylation/ Terminal oxidation of reduced co enzymes,Cheriosmotic Theory,Anaerobic repiration,Bioenergetics of aerobics repiration,respiration quotient 46 mins
12 Enzymes
  • 01  General Properties 36 mins
  • 02  Structure of enzymes 34 mins
13 Respiratory System
  • 01  Respiration and types of respiration 66 mins
  • 02  Lungs,covering of lungs,structure and function of lungs 49 mins
  • 03  External and internal resspiration,partial pressure,regulation of breathing & ventilation 77 mins
  • 04  Different volume and capicities of lungs 39 mins
14 Digestive System
  • 01  Mouth,buacal cavity,palate tongue 72 mins
  • 02  Pharynx,teeth,neuldayer ring 76 mins
  • 03  Salivary gland,histology of alimentary canal 68 mins
  • 04  Structure of alimentary canal,Liver 73 mins
  • 05  Pancrease,mechanism of diagation,Absorption and Assimilation 68 mins
15 Nervous System
  • 01  Nerve implese transmission 71 mins
  • 02  Synapse,Brain 59 mins
  • 03  Brain,spinal cord 55 mins
  • 04  Brain,spinal cord 62 mins
  • 05  Spinal cord,PNS 75 mins
  • 06  PNS,ANS 54 mins
16 Circulatory System
  • 01  Types of circulation,heart and structure of heart 75 mins
  • 02  Heart,conduction system of heart 77 mins
  • 03  Cardiac output,blood vessel and portal system 72 mins
17 Excretory System
  • 01  Different types of excretory organ 75 mins
  • 02  Vessels of kidney and types of nephron 54 mins
  • 03  Urine formation and composition of urine 33 mins
18 Muscular System
  • 01  Muscle tissue + Muscles of Limb (contraction) 62 mins
19 Skeletal System
  • 01  Skeletal system-1 61 mins
  • 02  Skeletal system-2 48 mins
  • 03  Skeletal system-3 44 mins
  • 04  Skeletal system-4 42 mins
  • 05  Skeletal system-5 38 mins
20 Endocrine System
  • 01  Types of gland,harmone,types of harmone 65 mins
  • 02  Difference between harmone & enzyme,different endocrine gland 62 mins
  • 03  Different endocrine gland,harmone 65 mins
  • 04  Different endocrine gland,harmone 65 mins
  • 05  Different endocrine gland,harmone 58 mins
  • 06  Different endocrine gland,harmone 59 mins
  • 07  Pancrease,other acessory endocrine gland,some other chemical messenger 79 mins
21 Sensory Organs
  • 01  Skin,Eye 78 mins
  • 02  Eye 59 mins
  • 03  Eye,ear 72 mins
  • 04  Ear,olfactory reeptor,tongue 63 mins
22 Sensory Systems
  • 01  Reproductive system,its origin and development 62 mins
  • 02  Data Not Available 42 mins
23 Human Reproduction & Reproductive health
  • 01  Reproductive system,its origin and development 62 mins
  • 02  Male reproductive system 62 mins
  • 03  Female reproductive system (Ovary) 64 mins
  • 04  Female reproductive system 56 mins
  • 05  Formation of graffian follicle,menstrual eycle 71 mins
  • 06  menstrual eycle,Embyology 69 mins
  • 07  Spermatogenesis 72 mins
  • 08  Oagenesis 61 mins
  • 09  Fertilization 78 mins
  • 10  Parthenogenesis,cleavage 65 mins
  • 11  Enbryogenesis 61 mins
  • 12  Marula,blastula,gastula,derivative of germlayer,types of blastula 67 mins
24 Plant Reproduction & Breeding
  • 01  Content data not available 0 mins
  • 02  Content data not available 0 mins
  • 03  Content data not available 0 mins
25 Genetics
  • 01  General,Term,Definition 46 mins
  • 02  Gamete formation ,Checker Board, Back Cross 43 mins
  • 03  Test Cross, Theory of Genetics 47 mins
  • 04  Mendelism, Monohybrid Cross, Dihybrid Cross 50 mins
  • 05  Chromosomal Theory of Inheritance: Exception of Mendel law ,Incomplete Dominance , Co dominance ,Linkage 49 mins
  • 06  Linkage: Type of Linkage, Morgon experiment, Linkage map 45 mins
  • 07  Sex Linkage, Multiple allele 50 mins
  • 08  Human Genetics-Pedigree,Mutation 47 mins
  • 09  Polygenic Inheritance-sex determination, Genetic Disorder 52 mins
  • 10  Mendelian /Non Mendelian disorder-Thalasemia /Sickle cell anaemia(Autosomal) 56 mins
  • 11  Operon Concept,Human Genomle project 23 mins
  • 12  Human Genome project 28 mins
  • 13  DNA Test 28 mins
26 Origin & Evolution Mutation
  • 01  BigBang Theory, Theories for origin of life 43 mins
  • 02  Chemical Evolution,Stenley Miller's Experiment,Origin of Aututrophs 47 mins
  • 03  Oxygen Revolution, Origin of Eukaryotes,Evidences of Organic evolution,Evidences from Paleontogy,Evidences from Morphology and Anatomy 56 mins
  • 04  Divergent evolutionAdaptional radiation,Converged evolution,Evidences from connecting link,Evidences from verticle orgon,Evidences from Attarism 50 mins
  • 05  Evidences from Embryology,Evidences from Physiology and Biochemistry, Evidences from Bioggeographicle distribution 60 mins
  • 06  Evidence from Taxonomy 44 mins
  • 07  Darwinism,Mutation theory 50 mins
  • 08  Neo Darwinism,Example of Natural Selection 49 mins
  • 09  Type of Natural Slection,Speciation,Genetic Basis of Adaptation,Hardy-Weinberg Principal 43 mins
  • 10  Human Evolution 46 mins
27 Immunology, Disease
  • 01  Common Human disease-2 and uergy auto immunihy 58 mins
  • 02  Common Human disease-2 and allergy auto immunity 52 mins
  • 03  Immune system in the Body & Cancer 58 mins
  • 04  AIDS & Drug addiction 46 mins
  • 05  Alcholism, smoking adolesence problem biomedical investigation 58 mins
  • 06  Biomedical investigation ELISA to C.T. Scan 65 mins
  • 07  Imaging technique C.T. Scan, MRI, PET, ECG 45 mins
28 Economic Zoology
  • 01  Economic Zoology,Animal Husbandary,Livestock,Cattle and Buffalo Horse and donkey,Yak,Camel,Pig,Elephant,Breeding in cattle and buffalo,Sheep and goat,Multiple ovulation and Embryo transfer 69 mins
  • 02  Feeding of Livestock(Cattle Buffalo etc),Poultry Farming,Sericulture 47 mins
  • 03  Apiculture,Lac culture 51 mins
  • 04  Fisheries ,Animal Breeding,Differenrt diseases in livestock 62 mins
29 Biomedical Technologies
  • 01  Tools of Genetic engineering -Enzyme,Vector,Gene 58 mins
  • 02  Tools of Genetic Engineering-Competent host for gene transfer-process of gentic engineering 45 mins
  • 03  Application of Biotechnology-Agriculture based biotechnolgy 43 mins
  • 04  Application of Biotechnology-Medical based biotechnology(Humulin)-Gene therapy,Trangenic animal,Biopiracy,Bioenergy(Biogas) 48 mins
30 Ecology
  • 01  Organism & Enviroment, Factor Affecting Envirment 48 mins
  • 02  Abiotic Factors(Light, Temperature, Stratification) 45 mins
  • 03  Abiotic Factors (Water, Siol) ,Responses of Organisms 50 mins
  • 04  Adaptation in Animals, Adaptation in Plants 53 mins
  • 05  "Population, Population Growth curves, Community, Characterstics of Population & Community" 47 mins
  • 06  "Ecological Succession, Mechanism Of Succession, Hydrosere, Lithosere" 51 mins
  • 07  Ecological Interaction, Ecosystem 50 mins
  • 08  Consumers, Function of Ecosystem, Energy Flow 47 mins
  • 09  Ecological Pyraminds, Nutrient cycle 46 mins
  • 10  Biodiversity & Conservation, Pollution & Environment Issue 46 mins
  • 11  Air Pollution, Control of Air Pollution 42 mins
  • 12  Water Pollution, Soil Pollution, Sound Pollution ,Plastic Pollution 30 mins
31 integumentary system
  • 01  Data Not Available 0 mins
  • 02  Data Not Available 0 mins

Faculty

This courses designed by experienced faculties of Career point in Kota, Rajasthan. Subject, Class, Chapter wise Teaching by experted faculties ...This courses designed by experienced faculties of Career point in Kota, Rajasthan.

BIOLOGY B M Sir BIOLOGY Chandra Mauli Maurya Sir BIOLOGY Dr. Amit Gupta Sir BIOLOGY Dr. Mohd Salim Sir BIOLOGY Dr. R.A. Bandhiwal Sir BIOLOGY Pramod Kumar Arya Sir BIOLOGY Radhe Shyam Khandelwal Sir BIOLOGY Rakesh Kumar Verma Sir BIOLOGY Shubham Nandwana Sir
See More

Course Book (DLP Printed Books)

in preparation

User Reviews

User Review User Review User Review User Review User Review 0 out of 5 stars | 0 puchased user reviews
  • 5 star : 0
  • 4 star : 0
  • 3 star : 0
  • 2 star : 0
  • 1 star : 0



Related Courses

Complete NEET Biology Class 11 by Kota Coaching
₹8,000 Get free trial
Complete NEET Biology Class 12 by Kota Coaching
₹8,000 Get free trial

Misostudy is venture company that engaged in e-Learning education and LMS(Learning Management System) Technologies sectors for 20 years. Since 2017, Misostudy started online coaching for Entrance Examination like IIT JEE Main, JEE Advanced, NEET exam, Foundation for class 9 & 10 and CBSE board exam with Career Point Kota. Misostudy provide best online coaching based on quality video lectures, online test, best books, study materials free download designed by top most faculties of Kota coaching and (VOD streaming, Mobile download, Pen drive) Smart learning player by advanced Technologies. No student left behind! Misostudy will sharing the e-learning system, smart learning infrastructure and core values with Indian schools, students, and education companies for smart learning India.  See more...

Customer Care 8929 803 804 Whats App 8800 095 031 Email  support@misostudy.com

(MON-FRI, 9AM-6PM)