0

Complete NEET Physics Chemistry Biology Class 11&12 by Kota Coaching

  • 678 video lectures
  • NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
  • 11th+12th ...
Subject : PCB (Physics + Chemistry + Biology)
Syllabus : Full syllabus
Medium : Hindi + English mix
Get Free Trial
Stream : NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
Class : 11th+12th
Subject : PCB (Physics + Chemistry + Biology)
Syllabus : Full syllabus
Faculty : Top most faculties in Kota
Medium : Hindi + English mix
Composition : 678 video lectures

Demo Lecture

Select Course Type

Validity type
Access type Help
35,000 (0% Off)
35,000 (0% Off)

Select Book (Optional)

2,700 (0% Off)
View Details
5,200 (₹0 Off)
View Details
0     Free Delivery
Add to Cart
Buy Now Add to Wish list
Customer care 8929 803 804

Course Features

What will we learn?
○ In this online coaching You will learn everything for NEET (AIPMT&AIIMS), perfect preparation for NEET Medical Exam, How to prepare for NEET

You will easily understandable and any mark scheme for NEET physics, chemistry and NEET Biology for class 11&12 so much that you'll feel, How quickly does the time passes by when you are studying this course

By the end of this online course you'll be able to clear off theory, NEET formulas, NEET questions , NEET syllabus and NEET pattern for Medical entrance exam

You will be able to answer all NEET questions, AIPMT questions, AIIMS questions and CBSE question with top Kota faculty of this course

 

Requirements

Make an effective plan to study of video lectures

○ Nothing but to pay attention, a pencil to take notes theory and to answer the related classified questions

○ Take it repeatedly your weak points and important topics

○ It is preferred to have an related books and study by yourself before watching the video lectures

○ Prior knowledge of NEET foundation

Who is the target student?

This course is perfect for NEET aspirant and Medical entrance Exam aspirant and CBSE class 12 for NEET preparation

Students who want to get high score with top Kota faculty

Willingness to Learn NEET pattern and varied difficulty level

Students who want to study with Kota coaching of topmost Kota faculty for NEET medical coaching

Includes

○ NEET online coaching by top Kota faculty

○ NEET video lectures of Physics, Chemistry and Biology for class 11, 12 and after 12th

○ NEET Online test series

Best books for NEET Medical Exam by Kota coaching

VOD+Mobile access by Anytime, any device

USB Pen drive access without internet


Description

Best NEET Medical coaching

This course is perfect for NEET (AIPMT, AIIMS)  preparation, Medical Entrance Exam and CBSE class 12. The course develops sound understanding offundamentals & their applications, enhances mental ability & logicalthinking, improve skills to solve challenging questions accurately with confidence. The teaching methodology is scientific which raises the academiclevels of the student multifold.

 

Best teaching by top most faculties in Kota

Our team of top most faculties are selected with good teaching skill, highly qualified and experienced faculty in Kota, Rajasthan.Most of our faculty are IITians, NITians and doctors having decade ofexperience. They are all expert in their subject and committed to the successof our students. Quality faculty and their best teaching skills is what made Kota what it is today, the proven hub of coaching in India.

 

Our Top Rankers, qualified results in NEET 2016 (AIPMT, AIIMS)

Students have been showing remarkable performance inJEE Main result and JEE Advanced result in Career Point Kota. Our results produced 6,800+ Doctors since inception, Remarkable growth in just four years with 361 total selections in AIIMS, 19 Ranks in top 100 AIR in just five years so far 100% selections fromCareer Point Kota's Special Batches.


Best Books for JEE, NEET, CBSE Board & Foundation Class 9&10 by Kota coaching

Our books focuses on boosting confidence of student forfacing National level competition by providing qualitative questions and solutions, Subject-wise and chapter-wise question bank based on latest pattern, inaddition to previous year question papers, deeply researched, developed and designed by experienced top faculties in Kota to keep pace with the changing syllabus and the resulting needs of the students.


Anytime, anywhere any device easily access on Misostudy Smart Learning

Students can be access to VOD video lectures by Desktop & Mobile and DVD & USB Pen drive courses access without internet connection. Anytime, anywhere, any device access by advanced LMS Technology of South Korea. wherever you are, Get VOD video lectures, video lectures freedownload, online test for IIT JEE. Bring Kota coaching in your hand !!

Course Syllabus

Online Test for Free Trial
NEET AIPMT 2017 Physics Sample paperStart Test
NEET Biology of Important Previous Year Question PaperStart Test

Physics
01 Essential Mathematics
  • 01  Trignomentry 50 mins
  • 02  Differentiation 57 mins
  • 03  Integration, Examples on Integration and Differentiation 40 mins
02 Vectors
  • 01  Classufication of Vector,Types of Vector, Representation of Vector: (A) Graphical Method (B) 2D Method 59 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  3D Method to represent a Vector,Unit Vector Method to represent a Vector, Coordinate mathod to represent a Vector 57 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Vector addition, vector subtraction 55 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Scalar & vector product 52 mins
  • 05  Examples on vector, Alzebra 33 mins
03 Error
  • 01  "Error in Addition, Error in Subs traction , Error in multiplication , Error in division, Error in Power, Error in general Relation" 42 mins
04 Unit and Dimension
  • 01  "Fundamental quantity and there units, Definition of dimensions, dimensional Formula" 64 mins
  • 02  Applications of dimensional analysis 70 mins
  • 03  Limitations of dimensional analysis and errors 79 mins
05 Friction
  • 01  Lecture data not available 61 mins
  • 02  Lecture data not available 57 mins
06 Work Power Energy
  • 01  Work done by a constant for completed, Work done by a variable fore continue 75 mins
  • 02  Work done by variable force, Work energy theorem, considation force 77 mins
  • 03  Nonconservative force, potential energy, principle of conservation of mechanical energy, Power 62 mins
07 Laws of Conservation
  • 01  Centre of mass 50 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Centre of Mass (sub points) 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Centre of mass (Last Part) 50 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Linear Momentum & Momentum Conservation Principle 48 mins
  • 05  Question Based on linear momentum, Conservation principle & Collision starts 49 mins
  • 06  Elastic-Inelastic collision, Newton's Law of Collision, Perfectly elastic head on collision 49 mins
  • 07  Perfectly elastic head- on collision, Inelastic head-on collision 47 mins
  • 08  Perfectly inelastic head on collision & question on collision 54 mins
  • 09  Oblique collision 43 mins
  • 10  Oblique collision & Question 44 mins
  • 11  Variable mass system, Rocket propulsion 46 mins
  • 12  Impulse & Question based on centre of Mass 52 mins
  • 13  Examples on conservation of liner momentum principle 51 mins
  • 14  Examples on conservation of liner momentum & collision 48 mins
08 Rotational Motion
  • 01  Rotational motion (Moment of inertia) 64 mins
  • 02  Rotational motion (Moment of inertia) 62 mins
  • 03  Rotational motion (Moment of inertia + Torgue & Equilibrium) 73 mins
  • 04  Rotational motion (Newton's 2nd law in rotational motion & application) 57 mins
  • 05  Rotational motion (Rotational kinetic energy & its application) 58 mins
  • 06  Rotational motion (Basic idea of rolling motion) 71 mins
  • 07  Rotational motion (Problem based on rolling motion on horizontal surface) 60 mins
  • 08  Rotational motion (Rolling are the inclined surface) 52 mins
  • 09  Rotational motion (Instantaneous centre of rotation & toppling 53 mins
  • 10  Rotational motion (Angular momentum & its Conservation) 43 mins
09 Simple Harmonic Motion
  • 01  Definition of periodic motion, Oscillatory Motion, Simple Harmonic Motion, Force and acceleration in SHM, Velocity and acceleration in SHM as a function of displacement- from mean position. 48 mins
  • 02  Equation of displacement from mean position, velocity and acceleration as a function of time. Phasor representation of SHM . Application of Phasor. 65 mins
  • 03  Problems related to SHM 47 mins
  • 04  Problems related to SHM (solution using Phasor method) 51 mins
  • 05  SHM when mean position is not at (x=0),Nature of force for SHM(Restoring force),Potential energy, kinetic energy and Total energy in SHM .Plot b/w potential and kinetic energy as a function of x(displacement from mean position) 53 mins
  • 06  K.E. and P.E. in SHM as function of time and their average over position and time 42 mins
  • 07  SHM in mechanical system (Spring mass system), Problems 41 mins
  • 08  Problems based on spring mass system. Simple pendulum. 45 mins
  • 09  Simple pendulum in accelerated frame and problems, Compound pendulum & problems. Simple pendulum of length which is not negligible wrt radius of earth 50 mins
  • 10  Problems based on angular SHM and rolling SHM. 54 mins
  • 11  Problems based on angular SHM (Rolling SHM),Damped oscillation. 46 mins
  • 12  Combining SHM & problems. 51 mins
  • 13  Problems based on SHM. 37 mins
10 Gravitation
  • 01  "Newton's Laws of Gravitation Motion of planets in circular orbit, formula for orbital speed & time period." 66 mins
  • 02  Energy of satellites in circular orbits, (PE, KE, TME,) and escape speed 68 mins
  • 03  "Kepler's laws, Concept of gravitation field, potential field & potential of sphencal uniform bodies" 69 mins
  • 04  Relationship between E & V, Variation in g due to height, depth or rotation of earth 62 mins
11 Properties of Matter
  • 01  Elasticity, Stress, Strain, Definitions 46 mins
  • 02  Young's modulus of elasticity & examples 47 mins
  • 03  Examples on young's modulus 44 mins
  • 04  Stress-Strain Curve, Thermal Stress,Bulk Modulus 45 mins
  • 05  Bulk Modulus and examples on bulk Modulus 47 mins
  • 06  Modulus of rigidity, Poisson Ratio, Energy stored in wire 46 mins
  • 07  General discussion on elastic property of material & examples based on elasticity 48 mins
  • 08  Elasticity ends, Viscosity starts, Few examples on viscosity 48 mins
  • 09  Liquid flow through tube, Stokes's Law, terminal velocity 44 mins
  • 10  Stream line flow, Turbulent flow, Reynolds's No., Surface Tension Starts 47 mins
  • 11  Examples on Surface tension, Surface energy 51 mins
  • 12  Surface energy cohesive-Adhesive forces, excess pressure 49 mins
  • 13  Excess Pressure,exampels 46 mins
  • 14  Contact angle,Capillarity 47 mins
  • 15  Example on surface tansion 46 mins
  • 16  Example on surface tansion 49 mins
  • 17  Example on surface tansion and viscosity 46 mins
12 NLM
  • 01  Force & Fundamental forces weight contact force & tension instring 47 mins
  • 02  Spring force & fre body diagram 47 mins
  • 03  Free body diagram 44 mins
  • 04  Inertial & noninertial treme 38 mins
  • 05  Newton's Laws , First Law, Second Law & third Law 54 mins
  • 06  Equilibrium & problems based on Equilibrium 44 mins
  • 07  Problems based on Equilibrium of the body 44 mins
  • 08  Problems based on equilibrium of body & accelerating body 56 mins
  • 09  Contrained Motion & string constrained Problems 35 mins
  • 10  Problems based on string constrained 43 mins
  • 11  Problems based on string constrained 45 mins
  • 12  Problems based on string constrained , Pseudo Force 34 mins
  • 13  Problems discused wing pseudo force 45 mins
  • 14  Problems solved using pseudo force 44 mins
  • 15  Problems based on Constrained motion where pseudo force in used in solution 39 mins
  • 16  Problems based on wedge & string contrained 44 mins
  • 17  Spring Problems & combination of spring , Problem based on massive string 44 mins
  • 18  Problem based on string constrained & massive rope 25 mins
13 Fluid Mechanics
  • 01  "Fluid Mechanics - pressure, density, varation of pressure with ht. (when container is at rest and whenmoving with const. acces) Rotatation of versel" 56 mins
  • 02  U bube, abroluto pressure and gange pressure, Instrument to measure pressure, force due to water on wall 64 mins
  • 03  Pascal's law, Archimedes principle, Floatation 60 mins
  • 04  Fluid dymansics equation of continuty, Bernoulli's equation, Application of Bernoulli's equation 24 mins
14 Genral Kinamatics
  • 01  Introduction, Mechanics, Motion frame of reference, Position vector and path/trajectory 30 mins
  • 02  Distance and Displacement 41 mins
  • 03  Few problems based on distance and displacement, Defining Speed :- Average speed and Instantaneous Speed 44 mins
  • 04  Speed (Avg. and instantaneous) its graphical interpretation on s-t curve. Problems 34 mins
  • 05  Velocity :- Avg. velocity, Instantaneous Velocity 30 mins
  • 06  Problems based on Avg. & Instantaneous velocity. Problem for uniform speed & uniform velocity, Motion with non uniform velocity, Problem for calculation of distance and displacement 50 mins
  • 07  Graphical representation of velocity, Graphical representation of Displacement on Vx Vst, Vy Vst & Vz Vst curve. Definition of acceleration. 33 mins
  • 08  Questions based on Avg. & instantaneous acceleration and. Tangential and Normal acceleration. 50 mins
  • 09  Radius of curvature, Problame based on tangential acceleration, Normal acceleration & radious of curvature 43 mins
  • 10  Graphical interpretation of acceleration, General problem based on velocity, Acceleration equation of trajectory 43 mins
15 Motion in One Dimension
  • 01  Motion with uniform acceleration, Types of motion: (i) 1 D Motion, (ii) 2 D Motion, (iii) 3 D Motion 43 mins
  • 02  Motion in one dimension and few problem based on motion in one dimension 52 mins
  • 03  Graphical interpretation of velocity 39 mins
  • 04  Motion in one dimension problems based on graphical interpretation. (V-t curve, A-t curve and a-x curve) 45 mins
  • 05  Rectilinear motion (1 D) with uniform velocity, Graphs, and motion with uniform acceleration. 45 mins
  • 06  Displacement in nth second for 1D uniform acceleration motion, Graph in motion in one dimension. For const acceleration motion. 50 mins
  • 07  Problems based on uniform acceleration & uniform velocity, 1 D motion related to graph 44 mins
  • 08  Motion in one dimension under gravity. General Problems 49 mins
  • 09  Problems based on 1D motion under gravity 31 mins
16 Projectile Motion
  • 01  Projectile Motion (Horizontal Projectile) 51 mins
  • 02  Horizantol Projectile (Problems), Projectile from the ground surface (Time Flight),Range, Maximum height,Equation of Trajectory,Velocity and radius of curvature 51 mins
  • 03  Projectile from ground (Some remarked points and problems) 40 mins
  • 04  Problems on Projectile 34 mins
  • 05  Projectile on inclined plane and problems 44 mins
  • 06  Problem related to projectile on inclined plane 45 mins
  • 07  Problems related to projectile motion 33 mins
17 Relative Motion
  • 01  Relative motion theory 40 mins
  • 02  Problems on relative motion 44 mins
  • 03  Problems on relative motion 39 mins
  • 04  River problems 36 mins
  • 05  Problems based on river swimmer/boat 43 mins
  • 06  Rain vs man & wind problems 45 mins
  • 07  Problems on relative motion 25 mins
18 Circular Motion
  • 01  Ratatinal kineuatics, acceleration in circular motion, uniform circular motion, circular motion in henizantal flane 76 mins
  • 02  Vertical circular motion, dynamic of circular motion, Circular turning, banking of rood, rotor/death well 70 mins
19 Electrostatics
  • 01  Introduction, Charge & Coloumbs Law 89 mins
  • 02  Application of Coloum's Law, Superposition principal etc. 80 mins
  • 03  Vector, --------------- ELECTRIC FIELD MISSING -------------- 88 mins
  • 04  Potential due to point charge, Potential Difference, Potential Energy, Potential Energy of System of Charges 82 mins
  • 05  "Elecreic Lines of Force, Tyes of Electric Field, Equipotential Surfaces, Relationship between Electric Field Intensity and Potential (for Uniform Electric Field)" 77 mins
  • 06  "Relationship between E abd V(for non uniform Field), Motion of Charged particle in Electric Field (Fundamental Overview)" 81 mins
  • 07  Electric Field and Potential due to infinitly long uniformly charge wire and its variant 65 mins
  • 08  Electric Fiels & Potential due to circular arc and circular ring 79 mins
  • 09  "Electric Field & Potential due to uniformly charged disk, E & V due to uniformly charged Hollow Sphere and Solid sphere" 84 mins
  • 10  Derivation of E & V due to Solid Insulating uniformly charged sphere, Hollow sphere 79 mins
  • 11  Illustration based on spheres, E & V due to Large Charged sheets, Illustration based on sheets 87 mins
  • 12  Dipole, Dipole Moment, E & V due to Normal & Short Dipole, Derivation of E & V due to Dipole 71 mins
  • 13  Dipole in External Electric Field (Uniform & Non-Uniform), Derivation of Force & Torque, Illustration based on Dipole in external field, Behaviour of Charged conductor 89 mins
20 Gauss Law
  • 01  Gauss Theorem, Application of Gauss Theorem - Determination of Flus, Determination of Charge Distribution and determination of electric field. Electric Field due to cylinder (Solid & Hollow) 89 mins
21 Capacitance
  • 01  Conductor & its Capacitance, Capacitance of Spherical Conductor, Energy of a Charged Conductor (Formule), Energy Density 70 mins
  • 02  Derivation of Energy of Charged Conductor, Illustration to determine Energy of Conductor, Insulator, Difference between Self Energy & Interaction Energy, Redistribution of Charge between Conductors, Energy Loss, illustration on Redistribution of charge be 69 mins
  • 03  Concept of Capacitor, Different types of capacitor, Formule for Capacitor, Determination of Capacitance, Parallel Plate Capacitor 71 mins
  • 04  Combination of Capacitors, Series and Parallel Combination 81 mins
  • 05  Examples of Series & Parallel Combination focusing to determination of Equivalent Capacitance, Wheat Stone Bridge 81 mins
  • 06  Circuit Anlysis for Series & Parallel Combination, Kirchoff's Laws 84 mins
  • 07  Circuit Anlysis using Kirchoff's Law, Calculation of Equivalent Capacitance using Kirchoff's Law 77 mins
  • 08  Circuit Analysis using Kirchoff's 1st Law, Application of symmetry in electric circuit, Distribution of charge between two capacitors 81 mins
  • 09  Derivation of redistribution of charge between two capacitor, Discussion on various possible profile of distribution of charge among capacitor without and with battery. 78 mins
  • 10  Various Aspects Related to Parallel Plate Capacitor, Solution Technique for Problem Based on comparision of various quantities, Spherecial Capacitor, Cylindrical Capacitor 66 mins
  • 11  Force on Dielectric Salab 43 mins
22 Current Electricity
  • 01  Current, Mechanism of Current Flow in Conductor, Drift Velocity, Relationship between current and Drift Velocity 74 mins
  • 02  Ohm's Law, Resistors, Factors afecting resisnace, Dependance of Resistance on length, Area and Temperature 76 mins
  • 03  Effect of Temperature on resistance, resistivity, Series & Parallel Combination of Resistors, Examples based on series & parallel combination, symmetry in circuits 82 mins
  • 04  Kirchoff's Law & Application, Cell, Characteristics of Cell-Internal Resistance, EMF, Terminal Voltage 71 mins
  • 05  Combination of Cells, Using combination of cells for Solving circuits 77 mins
  • 06  Joule Heating, Bulbs, Combination of Bulbs 76 mins
  • 07  Charging & Discharging of Capacitors - Derivation 73 mins
  • 08  Questions based on charging & Discharging, and various types of RC circuits 72 mins
  • 09  Galvanometer, Ammeter 80 mins
  • 10  Voltmeter, Questions Based on Ammeter and Voltmeter, Meter Bridge 74 mins
23 Magnetic Effects of Current
  • 01  Introduction, Magnetic Field of Earth 75 mins
  • 02  Orestead Experiment, Biot-Savart's Law, Application of BSL, Magnetic field due to finite length of the wire 61 mins
  • 03  Derivation of Magnetic Field due to finite length of wire, Various illustration explaining the application of Magnetic field due to finite length of the wire, B due to circular arc 81 mins
  • 04  Magnetic effect due to current carrying coli, Derivation, application 68 mins
  • 05  Magnetic Field due to Solenoid, Spiral, Biot-Savart's Law for Moving Charge, Magnetic field due to charge moving along circle, B due to rotating charged ring, rotating charge disk 73 mins
  • 06  Magnetic Force on moving charge, Special cases, motion of charged partilce along circular path in uniform Magnetic Field 76 mins
  • 07  Helical Motion of Charged particle in uniform Magnetic field, Related examples 80 mins
  • 08  General Techinique to solve problem based on motion of charged particle, Motion of particle in Magnetic and Electric field 79 mins
  • 09  Motion of Cherged Particle in magnetic and electric field, Cyclodial Motion 63 mins
  • 10  Magnetic Force on Current Carrying Conductor, Behaviour of current carring loop 84 mins
  • 11  Magnetic Moment of the Current Carrying Loop, Current Carrying loop in external magnetic field, Magnetic Torque on loop 84 mins
  • 12  Application of Magnetic Torque on current carrying loop, Ampere's Law, Mahnetic field due to hollow and solid current carrying cylinder, determination of current distribution is B is known using ampere's Law 87 mins
24 EMI
  • 01  Magnetic Flux 57 mins
  • 02  Farady's Laws of EMI, Lenz's Rule to determine direction of current 78 mins
  • 03  Determination of emf using lenz's Rule, Methods of generating emf, induced emf by varying area (Flux Method) 77 mins
  • 04  Motional emf, rsults asociated with various cases related to motional emf 88 mins
  • 05  Examples based on motional emf, Energy Associated with motional emf, examples relatd to motion of conductor, Terminal Velocity 81 mins
  • 06  Motional emf due to rotational motion of conductor, Question based on rotational motional emf 90 mins
  • 07  Generating induced emf by varying angle between Area and Magnetic Field; Induced emf and induced Electric Field due to time varyin magnetic field. 90 mins
  • 08  Application of generating induced emf by varying B (a) induced emf based applications (b) induced electric field based application 90 mins
  • 09  Self Induction, Self Inductance, Determination of self inductance, Solution Technique for R-L Circuit 89 mins
  • 10  R-L Series Circuits, Grwoth & Decay of current, Question based on RL circuits, Determination of current and induced emf immediately after an event in RL Circuits 89 mins
  • 11  Combination of inductors, Mutual Induction, Mutula Inducatnace, Determination of Mutual Inductance, Transformer, Eddy Current 89 mins
25 Alternating Current
  • 01  Definition of AC, Various values of AC, various definitions related to AC 89 mins
  • 02  Resistance, Reactance, Impedance in AC circuit, Solving AC circuits 75 mins
  • 03  Various cases of circuits with AC input - When on Resistsance is in the circuit, when only Inductor coil is in circuit, when only capacitor is in the circuit, RL series, RC series and LC series circuit 87 mins
  • 04  LCR Series Circuit, Measurement of AC, Power in AC (Instantaneous Power, Average Power, Apparent Power), Power Factor, Wattless current, Resonance in LCR series circuit 93 mins
26 Calorimetric
  • 01  Introduction, Specific Heat, Heat Capacity & Water Equivalent 85 mins
  • 02  Latent Heat, Principle of Calorimetry, Mixture Problems 83 mins
  • 03  Illustration of Calorimetry 44 mins
27 Kinetic Theory of Gases
  • 01  Assumptions of KTG, Different Types of Velocities, Volume & Pressure, Pressure Derivation 89 mins
  • 02  Temperature of Gas, Gas Laws, Ideal Gas Law, Expressing pressure in various situation using concept of Hydrostatics 92 mins
  • 03  Application of Gas Laws, Degree of Freedom, Equipartition of Energy, Internal Energy of Gas 61 mins
28 Thermodynamics
  • 01  Heat, Specific Heat of Gases, Cp, Cv, Adiabatic Coefficient of Gas & Mixture, Significance of Work in Theromoyanamics, Work done By Gas- Method1: Direct calculation, Method-2:Graphical Method 64 mins
  • 02  Work Done by Gas - Method 3: Indirect Method, Method 4: Using first Law of Thermodynamics, Internal Energy, First Law of Thermodynamics 68 mins
  • 03  Processes- Iscochoric, Isobaric, Isothermal, Adiabatic 76 mins
  • 04  Polytropic Process, Cyclic Process, Solution Technique for Cyclic Process 75 mins
  • 05  Examples on cyclic process, Deternination of Molar specific hear of a process; Determination of process equation, free expansion and few points 72 mins
29 Heat Transfer
  • 01  Introduction, Conduction, Different Definition, Law od Conduction, Application of Law of conduction to Straight Homogeneous, Uniform Rod 79 mins
  • 02  Application of Law of conduction to Inhomogeneous & non uniform rod, combination of thermal conductors 71 mins
  • 03  Application of Series & Parallel combination, Various types of illustration of condcution, Growth of Ice Layer, Cylindrical and Spherical condcutor 82 mins
  • 04  Radiation, Definitions, Laws of Radition - Prevost Heat Exchange Theory, Kirchoff's Law 83 mins
  • 05  Stefan's Law, Applications of Stefan's Law, Newton's Law of colling 79 mins
  • 06  Applications of Newton's Law of cooling, Spectrum of Black Body Radiation, Wein's Displacement Law, Solar Constant, Covection  82 mins
30 Thermal Expansion
  • 01  "Introduction, Linear Expansion of Solid, Concept of Coefficient of Linear Expansion, Variation of Length of a solid with Temperature, Applications - Reading of a Scale, Radisu of Bimetallic Strip" 68 mins
  • 02  Thermal Stress, Reading of Pendulum Clock, Differential Expansion 80 mins
  • 03  Superficial Expansion of Solids, Volume xpansion of Solids, Variation of density of Solid with Temperature, Exapnasion of Liquid, Real Exapnasion of Liquid, Apparent Expansion of Liquid, Relationship between Coefficient of real expansion and apparent expa 78 mins
  • 04  Determination of Coefficient of Real Expansion of Liquid, Various Methods - Sinker Method, Specific Gravity Bottle Method, Balancing Column Method 51 mins
  • 05  Stefan's Law, Applications of Stefan's Law, Newton's Law of colling 0 mins
31 Transverse Wave
  • 01  Definition, types of waves, equation of wave-fundamental concept 75 mins
  • 02  Equation o wave - detailed explanation, definition related to waves 82 mins
  • 03  Transeverse Wave, Equation, velocity of Transverse Wave in Stretched String, Power Transmitted by Transeverse Wave 82 mins
  • 04  Results related to power transmitted by transeverse wave, Energy transmitted through KE & PE, Principal of Superposition, Stationary wave in string, Properties of Stationary wave. 83 mins
  • 05  Reflection & refration of waves, shap of reflected wave, Writing equation of reflected and refracted ray, Amplitude of reflected and refracted wave, superposition of incident & reflected wave 79 mins
  • 06  Questions based on equation of stationary waves, Stationary wave in stretched string, Sonometer, Laws of string 85 mins
  • 07  Meldee's Experiment, Energy of stationay wave 64 mins
32 Sound Wave
  • 01  "Concept of sound waves, Sound waves as Pressure Wave, Displacement wave, equation of sound waves, relationship between pressure wave and displacement wave equation, Velocity of sound wave, derivation" 84 mins
  • 02  Intensity of Sound wave, Derivation of intensity, Concept of superposition, Beats and detailed analysis of beats 85 mins
  • 03  Stationary Waves in sound, Vibration of organ pipes, Resonane Tube, Energy of longitudinal statioanary waves 84 mins
  • 04  Reflection of sound waves, Questions based on equation of sound waves, Interference, Types of interference, Questions based on interference of sound waves 85 mins
33 Dopplers Effect
  • 01  Definition of Doppler's effect of Sound, Formula for observed frequency and wavelength, explanation of doppler's effect, Various profiles of questions in doppler's effect, Doppler's effect with reflected sound, Delay in doppplers effects etc. 86 mins
34 Atomic Structure
  • 01  Introduction of Atomic Structure, Dalton's Model, Thomson's Model, Rutherford's Model, Distance of closest approach-all cases, Bhor's Model introcution and explaination 86 mins
  • 02  Explanation of radius, velocity, Time period and energy of electron in oribit, definitions related to various states, H-atom spectrum (both emission and absorption) 89 mins
  • 03  Emission and Absorption spectrum of H-atom, All series of spectrum, Collision of atoms and related concepts 88 mins
  • 04  Bhor's Theory when nucleus is not at rest, Effect of recoil of atom on emitted wavelength 50 mins
35 Matter Waves
  • 01  Introduction, D'Broglie Theory, Application of D'Broglie theiry to particles and photons, Various definition related to light source power, intensity, energy flus, photon flux etc. 82 mins
  • 02  Force and pressure due to light/photons in various situations 88 mins
36 Nuclear Physics
  • 01  Introduction of Nucleus, Properties of Nucleus, Mass, Density of Nucleus, Nuclear Stability, Binding Energy, Variotion of BE with mass Number 79 mins
  • 02  Nuclear Fission, Nuclear Reactor, Nuclear Fusion, Nuclear Collision, Types of Collition, Exoergic reaction and illustration. 86 mins
  • 03  Endothermic Reaction, Threshold Energy 24 mins
37 Radioactivity
  • 01  Introduction of Radioactivity, Different tyes of decays and their properties, Law of radioactivity, Different Definitions 89 mins
  • 02  Application of Law of radioactivity in different situations, Carbon Dating, Radioactivity equilibrium. 86 mins
38 Photo Electric Effect
  • 01  Introduction of Photo Electric Effect, Various definitions, Einstein Explanation of Photo Electric Effect, Photo-Cell, Photo-Electric curent, Stopping Potential 74 mins
  • 02  Dependance of Photo-Electric Current on various factros like Intensity, Potential difference between emitter & collector, frequecy of incidenting light, examples based on determination of photoelectric current 80 mins
39 X Rays
  • 01  Introduction of X-Rays, Production of X-rays, Mechnism of production of X-rays (a) Continious X-rays (b) Characteristics X-rays 85 mins
  • 02  Moseley Law, Properties of X-Rays 39 mins
40 Semiconducter device & Transistors
  • 01  Semiconductor, energy band in solids, conduction band & valence band 53 mins
  • 02  Forbidden energy gap.Conductors, Insulators & semiconductors. Concept of Holes in a semiconductor 50 mins
  • 03  Types of semiconductor, Intrinsic and Extrinsic semiconductor 41 mins
  • 04  Current through semiconductor 39 mins
  • 05  Problem based on current through semiconductor. PN junction 67 mins
  • 06  PN junction biasing. Breakdown of diode 59 mins
  • 07  Diode and Diode circuit problems 48 mins
  • 08  Application of Diode-LED, Photo Diode and solar Cell 45 mins
  • 09  Zener diode & diode as a rectifier, 45 mins
  • 10  Transistor and its working 45 mins
  • 11  Configuration of transistor. Common base configuration (CB) and its characterstics curve 41 mins
  • 12  Common emitter configuration of transistor and charcterstics curve. Output voltage v/s Input voltage curve 41 mins
  • 13  Logic Gates 57 mins
41 Reflection at Plane Surface
  • 01  Definition of Object & Image, Laws of Reflection, Mathematical Representation of Laws of Reflection, Image Formation by Plane Mirror, Few Basic Characteristics of Palne mirror 80 mins
  • 02  Different Characteristics of Plane Mirror - Rotation of reflected ray on ratating mirror, Minimum Height & width of the mirror to see height and width, Number of images due to multiple refection between two inclined mirrors 90 mins
  • 03  Deviation at Plane Mirror, Velocity of Image 59 mins
42 Reflection at Curved Surface
  • 01  Spherical Mirror, Various definitions, image formation, mirror formule (introduction) 63 mins
  • 02  Application of Mirror Formula in Various Situation 82 mins
  • 03  Solution Technique to solve Problem Based on Multiple Reflection, Results related to various position of object and corresponding position of image 73 mins
  • 04  Conjugate Positions, Velocity of Object & Image in spherical mirror, General Results 60 mins
43 Refraction at Plane Surface
  • 01  Refration, Laws of Refraction, Refractive Index, Refraction at Plane Surafce, Deviation, Critical Angle, Total Interanl Reflection 76 mins
  • 02  Image formation due to refraction at plane surface, relationship between o-distance and image distance in refraction at plane surface 80 mins
  • 03  Refraction at Slab, Few illustration 50 mins
44 Prism
  • 01  Prism, Prism Anagle, Refration on prism, Deviation, Minimum Diviation by prism, maximum deviation by prism, Range of angle of incidence for which light ray will emerge from prism 61 mins
  • 02  Explanation of Range of angle of incidence for light ray to emerge from 2nd surface, Small angled prism, image formation by small angled prism, 39 mins
  • 03  Dispersion, Application of dispersion concepts, dispersion due to prism, combination of prism 66 mins
45 Lens (Refraction at Curved Surface)
  • 01  Refraction at spherical surface, Derivation, Concept of Thin lens, Different types of lens 73 mins
  • 02  Focus & Focal length of the lens, Lens formula, concepts related to lens, Derivation of lens formula 75 mins
  • 03  Application of Lens Formula, Position of image for various positions of object,solving problem based on lens 75 mins
  • 04  Combinarion of Lens, Effective Focal Length, Silvering the lens 82 mins
  • 05  Power of Lens, Conjugate positions, Cutting a lens 42 mins
46 Interference
  • 01  Wave nature of light, Definition of interference, Constructive and Destructive interference, Coherent sources, Interference pattern and nomenclature for fringe pattern 83 mins
  • 02  Different Types of Path difference, YDSE basic experiment & results 86 mins
  • 03  Modified YDSE, effect of insertion of transparent film in front of slits, Loyod's mirror, Fresnel's Biprism experiment, Interference of white light 90 mins
Chemistry
01 Mole Concept
  • 01  Law of Chemical Combination,Gaylusac's law, Avagrodo's Law, Terms used is mole concept 45 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Avrage Atomic Mass, Avrage Molor Mass, Vapour Density, Absolute Density 48 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Experimental Method of Determining Atomic Masss, Calculation of % by Mass of Element, Calculation % of by Mass of Compound 52 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Defination of Mole 48 mins
  • 05  Empirical And Molecular Formula, Method to Determine E.F. & M. F. 46 mins
  • 06  Stoichometry as Reaction, Method To Solve problems of Stiochiometry 55 mins
  • 07  Limiting Reactant/ Reagant Concept, Method to solve L. R concept 46 mins
  • 08  Concentration Terms 48 mins
02 Atomic Structure
  • 01  Daltons atomic theory, faraday's experiment, Discovery of electron, 71 mins
  • 02  Discovery of Proton, J.J. Thomson's Model of Atom, Rutherford's alpha particle scattering experiment, Model of Atom 69 mins
  • 03  Bohr's Model (Till Energy of e–) 61 mins
  • 04  Bohr's Model (Till I.E/S.E) and Numerical 61 mins
  • 05  H-Spectrum (Series Limit) 67 mins
  • 06  H- Spectrum 66 mins
  • 07  De-Broglie concept 71 mins
  • 08  Heisenberg's Principle 79 mins
  • 09  Schrodinger's wave Equation 59 mins
  • 10  Q. No. (Till azimuthal Q. No.) 82 mins
  • 11  Quantum Number Finished 68 mins
  • 12  Aufbau Principle 76 mins
  • 13  Hound's Rule/Pauli's extension Principle 62 mins
  • 14  Radial Probability dis. Function and nodes 69 mins
03 Redox and Volumetric Analysis
  • 01  Definition of Oxidation & Reduction, Calculation of oxidation Namber-1 54 mins
  • 02  Oxidation Number Calculation using sureties, Ion-electron method of banging equation 57 mins
  • 03  Oxidation Number Method of balancing, Equivalent concept introduction, n-factor calculation 69 mins
  • 04  Equivalent concept, Law of equivalence, Equivalent weight, Numerical 42 mins
  • 05  Titrations, back titration, Double titration, Normality 61 mins
  • 06  Iodometric & Iodometric, Volume strength of H2O2, % availability of Cl2, % strength of oleum, Hardness of water 53 mins
04 Chemical Equilibrium
  • 01  Definition, Type of reaction (irreversible & reversible), properties of chemical equilibrium 38 mins
  • 02  Law of mass action, Equilibrium Constant, Properties of equilibrium constant, Various equilibrium constants Kc, Kp, Kx, Relation between Kc & Kp 47 mins
  • 03  Relation between kc & Kp, Units of equilibrium constant, writing excretion for Kp & Kc, homogenous & heterogeneous equilibrium, Reaction quotient, Qp & Qc & significance 39 mins
  • 04  Numerical, on key. & Q, pressure & Kp, % completion of reaction, using neglect ion while making calculations 43 mins
  • 05  Thermodynamics & Equilibrium, Le-Chatelier principle, Application of Le-Chatelier, Phase equilibrium, Hygroscopic/Efflorescence, Simultaneous or parallel equilibrium 68 mins
05 Ionic Equilibrium
  • 01  Electrolytes, Arrhenius concept of acid & base, Bronsted concept of acid & base, Bronsted concept of acid & base, lenis concept of acid & base 47 mins
  • 02  Properties of H2O, pH-scale & application, Kw, Ka, of water 51 mins
  • 03  Ostwald's dilution law, pH of weak base, Mixture of acids, Polyprotic acids 66 mins
  • 04  Salt hydrolysis, Complete salt Incomplete salt, SASB, SAWB, WASB, WAWB, Amphiprotic, polyvalent ions, Numerical 63 mins
  • 05  Buffers, solubility 61 mins
  • 06  Theory of indicators 32 mins
06 Gaseous State
  • 01  Boyles Law 53 mins
  • 02  Charles, P-T Law 63 mins
  • 03  Ideal gas equation, Dalton's Law Vapour. Liquid Equilibrium 87 mins
  • 04  Graham’s law KTG, molecular speed, Maxwell. 85 mins
  • 05  Real gas, Vanderwal 68 mins
  • 06  liquefaction, Critical constants, Joule-Thompson effect 65 mins
  • 07  heat capacity, Collision theory 74 mins
07 Chemical Energetics
  • 01  Introduction Definition of system, surroundings & universe, boundary 56 mins
  • 02  Heat & Work, (processes and definition) 51 mins
  • 03  IUPAC sign conversion, Zeroth law of thermodynamics, first law of thermodynamics 55 mins
  • 04  Graphs, Work calculation cyclic process, polytrophic process, second law of thermodynamics, Introduction to entropy 59 mins
  • 05  Criteria for spontaneity Gibb's free energy, Third law of thermodynamics 39 mins
  • 06  Thermo chemistry Introductions, Enthalpy & Internal energy relation, carrier Laplace law & hen law, enthalpy of formation 51 mins
  • 07  Enthalpy of combustion, transition ………., Bond energy atomisation energy, resonance energy 61 mins
08 Chemical Kinetics
  • 01  General concept, Rate of chemical reactions, instantaneous rate of reaction, factor affecting the rate of chemical reaction, Molecularity of chemical reaction 57 mins
  • 02  Order of Reaction, different example for order of reaction, Integrated rate const. For 1st order of reaction, half time 66 mins
  • 03  Question discussion of ex.1 of IIT-JEE Sheet, amount remaining after n half life integrated rate expression for zero order ,2nd order and nth order reaction and their half life 62 mins
  • 04  Collision theory of reaction rate, threshold energy, activation of energy, effect of temp on reaction rate, orientation barrier, effect of catalyst 61 mins
  • 05  Elect of catalyst, in term of activation energy, threshold energy, temperature coefficient, Arrhenius equation, 1st order kinetics for bacterial growth. 53 mins
  • 06  Ist order kinetics for in term of volume, 1st order kinetics for pressure, Ist order kinetics for sp. rotation, series reaction, parallel reaction, radioactive reaction , half life, decay cont., average life 55 mins
09 Electro Chemistry
  • 01  Definition, Construction of electrochemical cell, Daniel cell(working), Salt bridge (Construction and working),Representation of electrode potential standard electrode, Representation of standard electrode, Calculation of E cell & E. cell, Standard hydrog 68 mins
  • 02  Calomel Electrode(Metal-Metal insoluble salt electrode ),Calculation of solubility product and sparingly soluble salt, Calculation of ∆H,∆S,∆G for t ne cell & solved, Electrolytic cell definition, Difference between electrolytic cell & electrochemical cel 61 mins
  • 03  Calculation of electrode potential of single electrode, Nernst Equation, Application of Nernst Equation-Calculation of Electrode potential of single electrode, Calculation of pH of solution of Hydrogen electrode, Calculation of equilibrium constant K for 69 mins
  • 04  Question based upon faradays laws of electrolysis, application of Faraday's Law(Electroplating)Numerical Problems 40 mins
  • 05  Product of electrolysis (Determination),Factors on which product of electrolysis & depends, Electrolytic conductance (a) Ohms Law, (b) Conductance, (c) Specific conductance (K),(d) Molar Conductance (λE),Relation between λM λE,(g)Variation of molar conduc 33 mins
  • 06  Calculation of Solubility and Solubility Product, Ionic Mobility, Conductometric Titration curves, Lead storage battery 26 mins
10 Solid State
  • 01  Types of solid, Difference b/w crystalline and amorphous solid, types of crystaline solid, Some emportant termenology 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Different type of symmetry found in crystal, types of crystal on the basis of intercept made on crystallogrophic axis & angle b/w terms , study of different types of arrangement of atoms 48 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Different types of arrangement (One dimensional, two dimensional, three dimensional) 70 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Hexagonal close packing( HCP ) Study of Ionic crystal 58 mins
  • 05  Study of different Ionic crystal, Structure of diomond 44 mins
  • 06  Defect in crystal ( Stiochiometric defect & Non-Stiochiometric defect 41 mins
11 Solutions
  • 01  Solution introduction, solvent, solute, Types of solution, solid liquid solution, mechanism of dissolution of ionic compound, mechanism of dissolution of non redox compounds 58 mins
  • 02  Liquid - liquid solution, gas liquid solution, concentration units, Henry law, application of Henry law 56 mins
  • 03  Application of Henry law, limitation of Henry law, vapour pressure, factor affecting the vapour pressure, Raoult's law, Raoult's law for solution two volatile liquid 59 mins
  • 04  Raoult's law for solution of non volatile solution, Ideal solution, Non ideal solution, +ve deviation, –ve deviation, different graph of ideal & non ideal solution, colligative properties relative lowering of vapour pressure, elevation in boiling point 63 mins
  • 05  elevation in pooling point, depression in freezing point, Osmotic pressure 56 mins
  • 06  Osmosis, reverse osmosis, isotonic, hypertonic, hypotonic, van Hoff equation for osmotic pressure, different examples, abnormal molecular mass 54 mins
12 Surface Chemistry
  • 01  Terminology for adsorption, Mechanism of adsorption, type of adsorption, type of adsorption isotherm ® Freundlich isotherm, Langmuir adsorption isotherm 52 mins
  • 02  Colloidal solution : Introduction of colloidal solution, Classification of colloidal solution (a) on the basis DP & DM, (b) on the basis of interaction between DP & DM, (c) on the basis of particle size, (d) on the basis of charge, Development of charge & 65 mins
  • 03  Methods of prp of colloidal solution (a) chemical method, (b) Dispersion method ® Mechanical, electrical (C) Peptization, purification of colloids ® ultrafiltration, dialysis; properties of colloidal solution 48 mins
  • 04  Coagulation or flocculation, hardy & Schulz rule, emulsion, application of colloidal solution 38 mins
13 Periodic Table
  • 01  Development, periodicity, periodic law, relationship with electronic configuration, lay out of periodic table. 60 mins
  • 02  Introduction of periods, groups, blocks, Explanation of properties of elements of differentiation groups, causes of,periodicity, screening effect atomic radius 54 mins
  • 03  Factors effecting atomic radius, isoelectronic species, Ionisation energy, factors affecting, variation, successive ionisation energy 64 mins
  • 04  Electron affinity, electron gain enthalpy, successive electron gain enthalpy, factors influencing application. Electro negatively factors influencing, application trend periodic table 62 mins
14 Chemical Bonding
  • 01  Bond Definition & classification, Ionic Bond, Lattice Energy & factors, Hydration solution energy & factors 44 mins
  • 02  Solubility Criteria, Covalent character in ionic compound, Polarisation, polarizability & polarising power, Fajans rule 52 mins
  • 03  Covalent bond, Co-ordinate bond, Lewis octet rule, Lewis structure 56 mins
  • 04  Lewis structure for polyatomic ions, formal charge, VSEPR theory 64 mins
  • 05  VSEPR theory (all possible shape and geometry, comparison of bond angle) 66 mins
  • 06  VSEPR theory (Comparison of bond angle, effect of multiple bonds, shape of oxyacids), VBT (s bond) 57 mins
  • 07  VBT (p bond), Bond length and bond energy, covalency, Naming of p-bond, Hybridisation 77 mins
  • 08  Hybridisation (orbitals involve in hybridisation), d-orbital contraction, bent's rule and its application, hydrolysis of some ionic compounds, molecular orbital theory. 81 mins
  • 09  Molecular orbital theory (formation of bonding and antibonding molecular orbitals, energy level diagram, magnetic property, stability of molecules, bond order) 77 mins
  • 10  Dipole moment (for diatomic molecules, for polyatomic molecules, comparisons), % Ionic character on the basis of dipole moment, Effect on bond length and energy due to resonance, properties of covalent compounds 77 mins
  • 11  Metallic bond, physical properties of molecular compounds, Hydrogen bond (Intermolecular and intramolecular), Application of Hydrogen bond 76 mins
  • 12  Van der waals force of attraction, banana bonding, back bonding 48 mins
15 Hydrogen Family
  • 01  Position preparation physical & chemical properties, isotopes, different forms hydrides 65 mins
  • 02  Chemical & physical properties of water, hardness of water, heavy water hydrogen peroxide, preparation physical & chemical properties, uses 54 mins
16 p-block Element
  • 01  General electronic configuration, inert pair effect, Periodic properties 51 mins
  • 02  Banana bond in B2H5, Hydrides of p-block elements, oxides of p-block elements (B-family and C-Family) 58 mins
  • 03  Oxides of p-block elements ('N'-family, 'O'-family and halogens) 59 mins
  • 04  oxyacids of p-block elements (Halogens, S, N & P), Halides of p-block elements ('B' - family and 'c' - family) 73 mins
  • 05  Halides of p-block elements ('N' family), some special properties ('B' - family and 'C' - family) 62 mins
  • 06  Some special properties ('C' - family, 'O' - family, halogens and Noble gas), chemical properties (Noble gas) 62 mins
  • 07  Chemical properties (Noble gas, halogens) 76 mins
  • 08  Chemical properties ( halogens, 'O' - family) 78 mins
  • 09  Chemical properties ('O'- family) 79 mins
  • 10  Chemical properties ('O' - family and 'N' - family) 88 mins
  • 11  Chemical properties ('N'-family and 'C'-family) 81 mins
  • 12  Chemical properties ('C'-family and 'B'-family) 73 mins
17 s-block Element
  • 01  Content not available 69 mins
  • 02  Content not available 65 mins
  • 03  Content not available 62 mins
  • 04  Content not available 61 mins
18 Salt Analysis
  • 01  Introduction, Preliminary test colour small deliquescent test, salt heating in a dry test tube gas (a) colourless and odourless (b) Colourless and odour gas, (c) Coloured and odour gas, starch paper & types, Types of flame. gas, 33 mins
  • 02  Charcoal test, cobalt nitrate test, flame test, borax bead test 36 mins
  • 03  wet test for basic radicals 32 mins
  • 04  wet test for acid radicals 63 mins
19 Coordination Compound
  • 01  Addition compounds, type of addition compounds, type of co-ordination compounds, Terminology in co-ordination compounds 58 mins
  • 02  Classification of ligands 57 mins
  • 03  Ambidentate ligands, Co-ordination No. and oxidation state of central metal, EAN, Werner's theory 57 mins
  • 04  Werner's theory, IUPAC Nomenclature 62 mins
  • 05  IUPAC Nomenclature, VBT (Co-ordination No. = 4) 52 mins
  • 06  VBT (Co-ordination No. = 6), CFT 61 mins
  • 07  Factors affecting D or CFSE, stability constant, factors affecting stability of complex, colour in Co-ordination compounds (d-d transition and charge transfer) structural isomerism 77 mins
  • 08  Stereo isomerism (geometrical and optical) 75 mins
  • 09  Optical isomerism, metal carbonyls, application of Co-ordination compounds 59 mins
20 Transitional Element
  • 01  General properties of transition elements 49 mins
  • 02  General properties of transition elements 66 mins
  • 03  Compounds of transition elements (K2Cr2O7, KMnO4, Ag2O, Ag2S2O3) 65 mins
  • 04  Compounds of transition elements (AgNO3, Fe2O3, ZnO, FeCl3, ZnCl2, FeSO4, ZnSO4, CuSO4) 58 mins
21 Metallurgy
  • 01  Minerals, ores, Important minerals and ores of some metals, Metallurgical operations (step-1 & 2) 50 mins
  • 02  Metallurgical operations (step 3, 4 & 5) 49 mins
  • 03  Ellingham diagram, metallurgy of Fe, Sn, Cu 48 mins
  • 04  Metallurgy Pb, Al, Ag, Au 41 mins
22 Chemistry in everyday life
  • 01  Application of chemical in medicine 31 mins
  • 02  Use of chemical nearo logical active DRUG, Antibiotic, Soap, detergent 39 mins
23 Classification of nomenclature
  • 01  Classification, Type of C,H, Halide, Alcohol, Type of Amine, Homologous, Degree of Unsaturation 46 mins
  • 02  IUPAC nomenclature Introduction, IUPAC rules, IUPAC Naming of saturated hydrocarbon alkane 44 mins
  • 03  Type of hydrocarbon group ,Naming of Hydrocarbon with Complex substituent, IUPAC naming of unsaturated compound 47 mins
  • 04  IUPAC naming of compound with functional group, priority table, IUPAC name of different categories, IUPAC name with multiple functional group 57 mins
  • 05  IUPAC name of Alicyclic Compound, IUPAC name of Bicyclo Compound, IUPAC name of Spiro Compound 55 mins
  • 06  Oxa Nomenclature, Common naming, Aromatic compound naming 53 mins
24 Isomerism
  • 01  Introduction of Isomerism,Types of structural Isomerism (a) Chain isomerism, (b) Position isomerism, ( c) Ring Chain isomerism,(d) Functional isomerism, (e) Metamerism 35 mins
  • 02  Determination of total no. of Structural Isomers,Introduction of Tautomerism,Keto- Enol Tautomerism,Mechanism of Keto-Enol Tautomerism,Factor affecting Keto-Enol; tautomerism (a) Resonance and aromalicity, (b) Hydrogen bonding 51 mins
  • 03  Factor affecting enolisation, (c ) Acidic nature of α-H,(d) Steric hindrance (e) Solvent effect, Para tautomerism,Type of tautomerism, Conformational Isomerism,Conformers of ethane and propane 45 mins
  • 04  Conformers of Butane,Cases where Gauche form is more stable, Baeyer Strain theory, Conformers of Cyclohexan (a) Chair form, (b) Boat form, (c ) Twist boat (d) half Chair form 54 mins
  • 05  Geometrical isomerism conditions, Categories of comp. Showing G.I.(a) Alkene (b) Cyclokane, (c ) Cycloalkene, (d) Oximes 44 mins
  • 06  Elz nomencleture, Optical isomerism, Polarimeter, PPL, θ, Chiral Centre , Stero Centre, Chiral Comp, Enantiomers 47 mins
  • 07  Diastereomer,R-S configuration in fisher, conversion of wedge and dash in fisher, Symmetry element (a) POS (b)Cos 43 mins
  • 08  AAOS, AOS, Relation B/W isomers, Meso compounds, Optical activity in compounds without C.C, Erythreo & threo 46 mins
  • 09  Mono chlorination of alkane, D-L configuration, Amine inversion, conversion of various formula, calculation of optical isomer, calculation of stereo isomer 53 mins
25 General Organic Chemistry
  • 01  General acid bask concept, Character importance in acid base bond length, S character with bond length, Inductive effect (initial part) 67 mins
  • 02  Application of inductive effect (a) acidic strength of alcohol, (b) Acidic strength of carboxylic acid, (c) stability of intermediate ® cation, anion, free radical, (d) Basicity of amine ® In gas phase, in protic solvent. 62 mins
  • 03  Resonance introduction, condition and stability comparison, type of conjugated system 63 mins
  • 04  Mesomeric effect +m, -m effect, Application of mesomeric effect, Reactivity of orientation in mono substituted benzene ring 57 mins
  • 05  Aromaticity 22 mins
  • 06  Aromaticity (cont.) 51 mins
  • 07  Stability of intermediate Bond length & Bond order, Acidic strength comparison 61 mins
  • 08  Acidic strength comparison, basic strength comparison, SIR effect, SIP effect, Determination & comparison of Resonance energy 59 mins
  • 09  Hyper conjugation, Application of hyper conjugation, Directive influence of alkyl grp, Acidic & basic nature comparison, Directive influence of CCl3 grp, stability of alkene, stability of intermediate 65 mins
  • 10  Type of Intermediate (a) Carbocation, formation & Rearrangement of carbocation, (b) Free radical, formation & reaction, (c) carbene, type & formation, (d) carbanion formation 67 mins
26 Hydrocarbon
  • 01  Introduction, Electrophilic addition reaction, mechanism, imp points, Examples of Electrophilic addition reaction, addition of HX, Addition of H2O in acidic medium, Rearrangement product in electrophilic addition reaction, addition of halogen 64 mins
  • 02  Hydroboration oxidation, OMDM, Addition of halogen and water, formation of diols ® sym diols, anti diols | hydrogenation of unsaturated compound, Reduction of ® Alkene, Alkyne 57 mins
  • 03  Peroxide effect, Electrophilic addition reaction of conjugated diene, Diels alder reaction, stereochemistry of electrophilic addition reaction 62 mins
  • 04  stereochemistry of Electrophilic addition, ozonolysis of alkene & Alkyne 63 mins
  • 05  Methods of prp of alkene, Dehydrohalogenation a ® E1, b ® E2, c ® E1CB 60 mins
  • 06  Dehalogenation, dehydration of Alcohol, thermal decomposition of antennary ammonium sell, Thermal elimination of tertiary amine oxide, pyrolysis ester, within reaction 65 mins
  • 07  Alkyne : Methods of prp, chemical properties (1) Acidic nature of tesminarp Alkyne, (2) Electrophilic addition reaction, (3) Reaction alkyne & alkyne with kot & cone KmnO4 58 mins
  • 08  Alkane : Methods of prp of Alkane 55 mins
  • 09  Chemical reaction of Alkane (1) halogenation of Alkane, (2) Isomerisation, (3) Aromatisation, (4) pyrolysis or cracking, (5) Nitration & sulfonation 48 mins
27 Aromatic Chemistry
  • 01  1. Aromatic,Antiaromatic and Non Aromatic 2. Annulenes 3. Anomaticity in Heterocyclic compound 4. Aromaticity and dipol moment 5. Fries Rule 42 mins
  • 02  Introduction of electrophillic aromatic substitution ( EAS ) Nitration of benzene, Halogenation of benzene, sulphonation 44 mins
  • 03  Friedel craft alkylation, friedel craft acylation, limitation of friedel craft reaction 47 mins
  • 04  Intramolecular friedel craft reaction, reaction and orientation effect in mono substituted benzene, comparative rate of reaction in benzene 39 mins
  • 05  Orientation effect in disubstituted benzene, EAS reaction of chloro benzene, EAS reaction of toluene, additional reaction of benzene 38 mins
28 Halogen Derivatives
  • 01  Nucleophile substitution reaction (1) SN1 reaction, (2) SN2 reaction 59 mins
  • 02  Competition between SN1 & SN2, SNI, SNGP, Competition between substitution & elimination 67 mins
  • 03  Chemical reaction of Alkyl halide (i) Williamson etherification, (ii) Hydrolysis of alkyl halide, (iii) reaction with KCN. AgCN, (iv) reaction with AgNO2 & KNO2, (v) reaction with Ag2O, (vi) other Nu sub reaction 57 mins
  • 04  Methods of preparation of alkyl halide (1) From alcohol (a) with SOCl2, (b) with PCl3, PCl5, (c) HX, (d) use of tosyl chloride (2) Hunsdiecker reaction (3) halide exchange method 45 mins
  • 05  Haloform reaction, Nucleophilic substitution reaction of aryl halide (a) SNAR, (b) Benzyne mechanism 64 mins
  • 06  Chemical reaction & methods of prp of Grignard reagent 52 mins
29 Alcohol, Phenol & Ether
  • 01  Introduction, monohydric, dihydric trihydro, polyhydric alcohol carbinol system preparation of alcohol 40 mins
  • 02  Preparation and chemical property of alcohol 32 mins
  • 03  Chemical property of alcohol 28 mins
  • 04  Prep. & properties of phenol 42 mins
  • 05  Prep. & properties of ethers, prep of aldehyde & ketones 32 mins
30 Carbonyl Compounds
  • 01  Preparation and properties & aldehyde and ketones (Aldol condensation) 25 mins
  • 02  Chemical properties of aldehyde & ketones 26 mins
  • 03  Chemical properties of aldehyde & ketones 22 mins
  • 04  Chemical properties of aldehyde & ketones 38 mins
31 Carboxylic Acid and its Derivatives
  • 01  Carboxylic acid & their derivatives 23 mins
  • 02  Carboxylic acid & their derivatives 32 mins
32 POLYMER
  • 01  Classfication of Polymer: (A) On the basis of Source (B) On the basis of attraction forces ( C) On the basis of structure (D) On the basis of mode of polymerisation 55 mins
33 CARBOHYDRATE,PROTEIN,NUCLEIC ACID
  • 01  Classification of Carbohydrate, Glucose, Cyclic structure of glucose and fructose 57 mins
  • 02  Disacharide,Polysaccharide,Test of Carbohydrate 38 mins
  • 03  Protein, Amino Acid,Structur of Protein,Test of Protein 41 mins
  • 04  Nucleic Acid, Vitamins,Enzymes 43 mins
34 Amine
  • 01  Claassification and nomenclature of amine, methods of prp of amine , chemical reaction of amine with HNO2 49 mins
  • 02  Chemical Reaction of Amine, Separation of 1°,2°,3° Amine, Chemical reaction of Aniline, Benzene Diazoniom Salt 56 mins
  • 03  Chemical Reaction Of Cynide, Chemical reaction of Isocynide, Chemical Reaction of nitrobenzene 24 mins
Biology
01 Plant Diversity and Lower Plants
  • 01  Living world-Taxonomy,Nomenclature 51 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Living world-Binomial Nomenclature,Taxonomic Hierarchy,Concept of Species 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Living Worls-Concept of Species,Taxonomical Aids 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Living World-Taxonomical AIDS-IIBiological Classification,Kingdom Classification 51 mins
  • 05  Kingdom Monera-Arche Bacteria,Eubacteria(General History) 45 mins
  • 06  Kingdom Monera-Eubacteria-I 57 mins
  • 07  Bilogical Classification-Eubacteria-II 53 mins
  • 08  Biological Classification-Eubacteria-III 41 mins
  • 09  Biological Classifcation-Sexual Recombination,Actionomycetes 51 mins
  • 10  Biological Classification- Blue green alage,Mycoplasm 59 mins
  • 11  Biological Classification- Kingdom protista-I 51 mins
  • 12  Biological Classification-Protista-II 56 mins
  • 13  Biological Classification-Fungi-I 52 mins
  • 14  Biological Classification-Fungi-II 54 mins
  • 15  Fungi (Last Part), Virus, Linchens 77 mins
  • 16  Algae -1 56 mins
  • 17  Algae -II, Lower Plants Member 48 mins
  • 18  Bryophytes -I 68 mins
  • 19  Bryophytes -II 47 mins
  • 20  Pteridophytes -I 45 mins
  • 21  Pteridophytes -II 51 mins
  • 22  Gymnosperms -I 47 mins
  • 23  Gymnosperms -II and Mycorrhiza 40 mins
02 Animal Diversity and Lower Animals
  • 01  Basis of clasification - 1st 68 mins
  • 02  Basis of clasification - 2nd 58 mins
  • 03  Protozoa and porifera 87 mins
  • 04  Porifera contd. Coelentrata ctenophora 47 mins
  • 05  Platyhelmenthese and nemathelminthese 54 mins
  • 06  Annelida and arthropoda 73 mins
  • 07  Arthropoda contd. ,mollusca,echinodermata 80 mins
  • 08  Echinodermata contd. ,hemichordata,chordata & their general character 79 mins
  • 09  Protochordata,cyclostomata pisces 75 mins
  • 10  Amphibia reptilia 70 mins
  • 11  Aves,mammals 33 mins
  • 12  Ascaris (Lower animal) 73 mins
  • 13  Frog 61 mins
  • 14  Frog & plasmodium 62 mins
  • 15  Plasmodium,earthworm 66 mins
  • 16  Earthworm & cockroach 81 mins
  • 17  Cockroach 49 mins
03 Animal Tissue
  • 01  Epithelium tissue 53 mins
  • 02  Gland & Connective (C.T. cells, C.T. Fibre, Matrix), Types of connective tissue 61 mins
  • 03  Suppoeting connective tissue (cartilage & Bones) 62 mins
  • 04  Blood 53 mins
  • 05  Blood (Blood Clotting + Blood Groups) 58 mins
04 Plant Anatomy
  • 01  General Introduction, Type of tissue, Meristematic tissue, Characterstic feature & type 75 mins
  • 02  "Type of meristematic tissue, Theories regarding apical meristerm, Permanent tissue, Simple permanent tissue , Parenchyma (character & type), Collenchyna (character)" 87 mins
  • 03  "Collenclyma (Type), Sclerenchyma (Type and character), Fiber (Type), Complex tissue , Xylem structure & Function" 86 mins
  • 04  Phloem structure & function, Secretory tissue, Laticiferous tissue, Glandular tissue 51 mins
  • 05  Tissue system, Epedermal tissue system, Ground tissue system, Vascular tissue system, Internal structure of monocot and dicot stem 80 mins
  • 06  "Internal structure of root and leaf of dicot and nonoocot plant " 59 mins
  • 07  "Secondary growth, Secondary growth in Root, Sccondary growth in Stem, Spring wood and heart wood Annual Ring, Heart wood and sapwood bark, Wound Heating and leaf, Abscission, Wood" 85 mins
05 Plant Morphology & Families of Angiosperms
  • 01  General Character, Root 49 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Stem 40 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Leaf, Inflorescence 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Flower 70 mins
  • 05  Fruit, Fruit & Seed Dispersion 57 mins
  • 06  Families of Angiosperms 55 mins
06 Protoplasm & Biomolecules
  • 01  Nucleic Acid, Nucleotide, Nucleoside, Deoxyribose Nucleic acid (DNA) Structure 53 mins
  • 02  Types of DNA, Chargaff rule, Base Ratio, Characteristic of DNA 35 mins
  • 03  C-Value of DNA,RNA: Types of RNA,DNA replication, Method and Type 41 mins
  • 04  DNA replication-Procedure,Steps,Transcription 46 mins
  • 05  Protein synthesis, Split gene 41 mins
  • 06  Genetic Code: Characteristic of Codon, Wobble hypothesis, Bio molecule, Carbohydrates-Classification 45 mins
  • 07  Carbohydrate : Monosaccharide, Oligo saccaride ,Polysaccharide 43 mins
  • 08  Lipid: Classification of Lipid. Protein: General, Amino acid types, Protein structure, Type of Protein 63 mins
07 Cell Biology
  • 01  Introduction to cell, History of cell biology, Origin and evolution of cell, Type of cell, 70 mins
  • 02  Outline of cell structure, Cell wall, Composition, structure, growth 100 mins
  • 03  Cell membrane structure, functions 73 mins
  • 04  "Cytoplasm, mitochondria, structure function endosymbiotic theory " 65 mins
  • 05  Plastid - structure, Chromoplast - pigments, Chloroplast - structure function, Endoplasmic reticulum - structure function, Golgi body - structure & function 117 mins
  • 06  Lysosome-structure, function, Ribosome-general 47 mins
  • 07  Ribosome-structure, function, Centrosome - structure, function 68 mins
  • 08  "Cillia/flagella - structure, function, Microbodies - peroxisome, spherosome and Glyoxisome vocuole, cytosketel component " 61 mins
08 Plant Water Relation
  • 01  Osmotic pressure,Turgor pressure,Diffusion Pressure,Deficient water potential, 46 mins
  • 02  T.P.,D.P.D,Water potential,Types of Membranes 40 mins
  • 03  Imbibition,Plasmolysis,Types of soil water,Water absorbing organs 41 mins
  • 04  Pathway of Water,Food & Mineral conduction,Mech of Water Absorption 60 mins
  • 05  Examples for conducting tissue of water & food,Mech. Of Ascent of sap,mech. Of Food Translocation 36 mins
  • 06  Transpiration.Ttypes of Transiration,Structure of stomatal apparture,Mecn. Of transpiration,Mecn. Of Opening & closing of stomata 43 mins
  • 07  Mineral Nutrition,Essential Elements,Mechnism of mineral absorption 41 mins
  • 08  Nitrogen Matabolism 39 mins
09 Plant Growth
  • 01  Plant Growth-Characterstics,Plant growth measurment,Plant growth activities,Plant growth regulation,Vernalization 44 mins
  • 02  Photoperiodism,Plant growth regulators,Auxin,Gibberellin 42 mins
  • 03  Cytokinin,Abscisic Acid/ABA,Ethylene 31 mins
10 Photosynthesis
  • 01  Introduction,Biochemical reaction of photosynthesis,Site of photosynthesis,Photosynthetic pigments and pigment system 45 mins
  • 02  Mechanism of Photosynthesis,Cyclic ETS/Photophosphorylation,Noncyclic ETS/Photophophorylation,Mechanism of Dark reaction,C3 cycle/calvin cycle 50 mins
  • 03  C4 pathway,Photo respiration 40 mins
11 Cell Respiration
  • 01  Cell Respiration-Introduction,Types of cell Respiration,Aerobic Respiration,Glycolysis,Kreb's Cycle 49 mins
  • 02  ETS/Oxielative Phosphorylation/ Terminal oxidation of reduced co enzymes,Cheriosmotic Theory,Anaerobic repiration,Bioenergetics of aerobics repiration,respiration quotient 46 mins
12 Enzymes
  • 01  General Properties 36 mins
  • 02  Structure of enzymes 34 mins
13 Respiratory System
  • 01  Respiration and types of respiration 66 mins
  • 02  Lungs,covering of lungs,structure and function of lungs 49 mins
  • 03  External and internal resspiration,partial pressure,regulation of breathing & ventilation 77 mins
  • 04  Different volume and capicities of lungs 39 mins
14 Digestive System
  • 01  Mouth,buacal cavity,palate tongue 72 mins
  • 02  Pharynx,teeth,neuldayer ring 76 mins
  • 03  Salivary gland,histology of alimentary canal 68 mins
  • 04  Structure of alimentary canal,Liver 73 mins
  • 05  Pancrease,mechanism of diagation,Absorption and Assimilation 68 mins
15 Nervous System
  • 01  Nerve implese transmission 71 mins
  • 02  Synapse,Brain 59 mins
  • 03  Brain,spinal cord 55 mins
  • 04  Brain,spinal cord 62 mins
  • 05  Spinal cord,PNS 75 mins
  • 06  PNS,ANS 54 mins
16 Circulatory System
  • 01  Types of circulation,heart and structure of heart 75 mins
  • 02  Heart,conduction system of heart 77 mins
  • 03  Cardiac output,blood vessel and portal system 72 mins
17 Excretory System
  • 01  Different types of excretory organ 75 mins
  • 02  Vessels of kidney and types of nephron 54 mins
  • 03  Urine formation and composition of urine 33 mins
18 Muscular System
  • 01  Muscle tissue + Muscles of Limb (contraction) 62 mins
19 Skeletal System
  • 01  Skeletal system-1 61 mins
  • 02  Skeletal system-2 48 mins
  • 03  Skeletal system-3 44 mins
  • 04  Skeletal system-4 42 mins
  • 05  Skeletal system-5 38 mins
20 Endocrine System
  • 01  Types of gland,harmone,types of harmone 65 mins
  • 02  Difference between harmone & enzyme,different endocrine gland 62 mins
  • 03  Different endocrine gland,harmone 65 mins
  • 04  Different endocrine gland,harmone 65 mins
  • 05  Different endocrine gland,harmone 58 mins
  • 06  Different endocrine gland,harmone 59 mins
  • 07  Pancrease,other acessory endocrine gland,some other chemical messenger 79 mins
21 Sensory Organs
  • 01  Skin,Eye 78 mins
  • 02  Eye 59 mins
  • 03  Eye,ear 72 mins
  • 04  Ear,olfactory reeptor,tongue 63 mins
22 Sensory Systems
  • 01  Reproductive system,its origin and development 62 mins
  • 02  No Data 0 mins
23 Human Reproduction & Reproductive health
  • 01  Reproductive system,its origin and development 62 mins
  • 02  Male reproductive system 62 mins
  • 03  Female reproductive system (Ovary) 64 mins
  • 04  Female reproductive system 56 mins
  • 05  Formation of graffian follicle,menstrual eycle 71 mins
  • 06  menstrual eycle,Embyology 69 mins
  • 07  Spermatogenesis 72 mins
  • 08  Oagenesis 61 mins
  • 09  Fertilization 78 mins
  • 10  Parthenogenesis,cleavage 65 mins
  • 11  Enbryogenesis 61 mins
  • 12  Marula,blastula,gastula,derivative of germlayer,types of blastula 67 mins
24 Plant Reproduction & Breeding
  • 01  Content data not available 0 mins
  • 02  Content data not available 0 mins
  • 03  Content data not available 0 mins
25 Genetics
  • 01  General,Term,Definition 46 mins
  • 02  Gamete formation ,Checker Board, Back Cross 43 mins
  • 03  Test Cross, Theory of Genetics 47 mins
  • 04  Mendelism, Monohybrid Cross, Dihybrid Cross 50 mins
  • 05  Chromosomal Theory of Inheritance: Exception of Mendel law ,Incomplete Dominance , Co dominance ,Linkage 49 mins
  • 06  Linkage: Type of Linkage, Morgon experiment, Linkage map 45 mins
  • 07  Sex Linkage, Multiple allele 50 mins
  • 08  Human Genetics-Pedigree,Mutation 47 mins
  • 09  Polygenic Inheritance-sex determination, Genetic Disorder 52 mins
  • 10  Mendelian /Non Mendelian disorder-Thalasemia /Sickle cell anaemia(Autosomal) 56 mins
  • 11  Operon Concept,Human Genomle project 23 mins
  • 12  Human Genome project 28 mins
  • 13  DNA Test 28 mins
26 Origin & Evolution Mutation
  • 01  BigBang Theory, Theories for origin of life 43 mins
  • 02  Chemical Evolution,Stenley Miller's Experiment,Origin of Aututrophs 47 mins
  • 03  Oxygen Revolution, Origin of Eukaryotes,Evidences of Organic evolution,Evidences from Paleontogy,Evidences from Morphology and Anatomy 56 mins
  • 04  Divergent evolutionAdaptional radiation,Converged evolution,Evidences from connecting link,Evidences from verticle orgon,Evidences from Attarism 50 mins
  • 05  Evidences from Embryology,Evidences from Physiology and Biochemistry, Evidences from Bioggeographicle distribution 60 mins
  • 06  Evidence from Taxonomy 44 mins
  • 07  Darwinism,Mutation theory 50 mins
  • 08  Neo Darwinism,Example of Natural Selection 49 mins
  • 09  Type of Natural Slection,Speciation,Genetic Basis of Adaptation,Hardy-Weinberg Principal 43 mins
  • 10  Human Evolution 46 mins
27 Immunology, Disease
  • 01  Common Human disease-2 and uergy auto immunihy 58 mins
  • 02  Common Human disease-2 and allergy auto immunity 52 mins
  • 03  Immune system in the Body & Cancer 58 mins
  • 04  AIDS & Drug addiction 46 mins
  • 05  Alcholism, smoking adolesence problem biomedical investigation 58 mins
  • 06  Biomedical investigation ELISA to C.T. Scan 65 mins
  • 07  Imaging technique C.T. Scan, MRI, PET, ECG 45 mins
28 Economic Zoology
  • 01  Economic Zoology,Animal Husbandary,Livestock,Cattle and Buffalo Horse and donkey,Yak,Camel,Pig,Elephant,Breeding in cattle and buffalo,Sheep and goat,Multiple ovulation and Embryo transfer 69 mins
  • 02  Feeding of Livestock(Cattle Buffalo etc),Poultry Farming,Sericulture 47 mins
  • 03  Apiculture,Lac culture 51 mins
  • 04  Fisheries ,Animal Breeding,Differenrt diseases in livestock 62 mins
29 Biomedical Technologies
  • 01  Tools of Genetic engineering -Enzyme,Vector,Gene 58 mins
  • 02  Tools of Genetic Engineering-Competent host for gene transfer-process of gentic engineering 45 mins
  • 03  Application of Biotechnology-Agriculture based biotechnolgy 43 mins
  • 04  Application of Biotechnology-Medical based biotechnology(Humulin)-Gene therapy,Trangenic animal,Biopiracy,Bioenergy(Biogas) 48 mins
30 Ecology
  • 01  Organism & Enviroment, Factor Affecting Envirment 48 mins
  • 02  Abiotic Factors(Light, Temperature, Stratification) 45 mins
  • 03  Abiotic Factors (Water, Siol) ,Responses of Organisms 50 mins
  • 04  Adaptation in Animals, Adaptation in Plants 53 mins
  • 05  "Population, Population Growth curves, Community, Characterstics of Population & Community" 47 mins
  • 06  "Ecological Succession, Mechanism Of Succession, Hydrosere, Lithosere" 51 mins
  • 07  Ecological Interaction, Ecosystem 50 mins
  • 08  Consumers, Function of Ecosystem, Energy Flow 47 mins
  • 09  Ecological Pyraminds, Nutrient cycle 46 mins
  • 10  Biodiversity & Conservation, Pollution & Environment Issue 46 mins
  • 11  Air Pollution, Control of Air Pollution 42 mins
  • 12  Water Pollution, Soil Pollution, Sound Pollution ,Plastic Pollution 30 mins
31 integumentary system
  • 01  Data not Available 0 mins
  • 02  Data not Available 0 mins

Faculty

This courses designed by experienced faculties of Career point in Kota, Rajasthan. Subject, Class, Chapter wise Teaching by experted faculties ...This courses designed by experienced faculties of Career point in Kota, Rajasthan.

PHYSICS Akash Kumar Sir PHYSICS Martand Gaur Sir PHYSICS Pankaj Gupta Sir PHYSICS Parvez Ahmed Sir PHYSICS Pramod Maheshwari Sir PHYSICS Sandeep Kumar Sir PHYSICS Satya Narayan Sir PHYSICS Suresh Singh Rana Sir CHEMISTRY AK G Sir CHEMISTRY AM P Sir
See More

Course Book (DLP Printed Books)

Class Notes For 12th PCB (Set of 9 Volumes) By Top Kota Coaching

Preparation : NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
Class : 12th
Subject : PCB (Physics + Chemistry + Biology)
Edition : Full syllabus
Language : English
Publisher / Editing : Career Point / 2016
Composition : Miso Study india pvt. ltd.
Price : ₹2,700

 AIPMT/NEET Foundation Class Notes For 12th PCB (Set Of 16 Volumes) Prepares students to gear up for the Joint Entrance Examinations (JEE) and various talent search examinations like KVPV, NTSE, ... read more

Sample Book download

Class Notes Of Complete PCB (Set of 18 Volumes) By Top Kota Coaching

Preparation : NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
Class : 11th+12th
Subject : PCB (Physics + Chemistry + Biology)
Edition : Full syllabus
Language : English
Publisher / Editing : Career Point / 2017
Composition : Miso Study India Pvt. Ltd.
Price : ₹5,200

The book is student friendly language with key focus is to explain the concepts and their application in solving variety of questions to improve student’s ability to solve questions. Structure of bo ... read more

Sample Book download

User Reviews

User Review User Review User Review User Review User Review 0 out of 5 stars | 0 puchased user reviews
  • 5 star : 0
  • 4 star : 0
  • 3 star : 0
  • 2 star : 0
  • 1 star : 0



Related Courses

Complete NEET Physics Chemistry Biology Class 11 by Kota Coaching
₹20,000 Get free trial
Complete NEET Physics Chemistry Biology Class 12 by Kota Coaching
₹20,000 Get free trial

Misostudy is venture company that engaged in e-Learning education and LMS(Learning Management System) Technologies sectors for 20 years. Since 2017, Misostudy started online coaching for Entrance Examination like IIT JEE Main, JEE Advanced, NEET exam, Foundation for class 9 & 10 and CBSE board exam with Career Point Kota. Misostudy provide best online coaching based on quality video lectures, online test, best books, study materials free download designed by top most faculties of Kota coaching and (VOD streaming, Mobile download, Pen drive) Smart learning player by advanced Technologies. No student left behind! Misostudy will sharing the e-learning system, smart learning infrastructure and core values with Indian schools, students, and education companies for smart learning India.  See more...

Customer Care 8929 803 804 Whats App 8800 095 031 Email  support@misostudy.com

(MON-FRI, 9AM-6PM)