0

Complete NEET Physics Chemistry Biology Class 11 by Kota Coaching

  • 413 video lectures
  • NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
  • 11th ...
Subject : PCB (Physics + Chemistry + Biology)
Syllabus : Full syllabus
Medium : Hindi + English mix
Get Free Trial
Stream : NEET (AIPMT/AIIMS)
Class : 11th
Subject : PCB (Physics + Chemistry + Biology)
Syllabus : Full syllabus
Faculty : Top Most faculties in Kota
Medium : Hindi + English mix
Composition : 413 video lectures

Demo Lecture

Select Course Type

Validity type
Access type Help
20,000 (0% Off)
20,000 (0% Off)

Select Book (Optional)

0     Free Delivery
Add to Cart
Buy Now Add to Wish list
Customer care 8929 803 804

Course Features

What will we learn?
○ In this online coaching You will learn everything for NEET (AIPMT&AIIMS), perfect preparation for NEET Medical Exam, How to prepare for NEET

You will easily understandable and any mark scheme for NEET physics, chemistry and NEET Biology for class 11&12 so much that you'll feel, How quickly does the time passes by when you are studying this course

By the end of this online course you'll be able to clear off theory, NEET formulas, NEET questions , NEET syllabus and NEET pattern for Medical entrance exam

You will be able to answer all NEET questions, AIPMT questions, AIIMS questions and CBSE question with top Kota faculty of this course

 

Requirements

Make an effective plan to study of video lectures

○ Nothing but to pay attention, a pencil to take notes theory and to answer the related classified questions

○ Take it repeatedly your weak points and important topics

○ It is preferred to have an related books and study by yourself before watching the video lectures

○ Prior knowledge of NEET foundation

Who is the target student?

This course is perfect for NEET aspirant and Medical entrance Exam aspirant and CBSE class 12 for NEET preparation

Students who want to get high score with top Kota faculty

Willingness to Learn NEET pattern and varied difficulty level

Students who want to study with Kota coaching of topmost Kota faculty for NEET medical coaching

Includes

○ NEET online coaching by top Kota faculty

○ NEET video lectures of Physics, Chemistry and Biology for class 11

○ NEET Online test series

Best books for NEET Medical Exam by Kota coaching

VOD + Mobile access by Anytime, any device

USB Pen drive access without internet


Description

Best NEET Medical coaching

This course is perfect for NEET (AIPMT, AIIMS)  preparation, Medical Entrance Exam and CBSE class 12. The course develops sound understanding of fundamentals & their applications, enhances mental ability & logical thinking, improve skills to solve challenging questions accurately with confidence. The teaching methodology is scientific which raises the academic levels of the student multifold.

 

Best teaching by top most faculties in Kota

Our team of top most faculties are selected with good teaching skill, highly qualified and experienced faculty in Kota, Rajasthan. Most of our faculty are IITians, NITians and doctors having decade of experience. They are all expert in their subject and committed to the success of our students. Quality faculty and their best teaching skills is what made Kota what it is today, the proven hub of coaching in India.

 

Our Top Rankers, qualified results in NEET 2016 (AIPMT, AIIMS)

Students have been showing remarkable performance in JEE Main result and JEE Advanced result in Career Point Kota. Our results produced 6,800+ Doctors since inception, Remarkable growth in just four years with 361 total selections in AIIMS, 19 Ranks in top 100 AIR in just five years so far 100% selections from Career Point Kota's Special Batches.


Best Books for JEE, NEET, CBSE Board & Foundation Class 9&10 by Kota coaching

Our books focuses on boosting confidence of student for facing National level competition by providing qualitative questions and solutions, Subject-wise and chapter-wise question bank based on latest pattern, in addition to previous year question papers, deeply researched, developed and designed by experienced top faculties in Kota to keep pace with the changing syllabus and the resulting needs of the students.


Anytime, anywhere any device easily access on Misostudy Smart Learning

Students can be access to VOD video lectures by Desktop & Mobile and DVD & USB Pen drive courses access without internet connection. Anytime, anywhere, any device access by advanced LMS Technology of South Korea. wherever you are, Get VOD video lectures, video lectures freedownload, online test for IIT JEE. Bring Kota coaching in your hand !!

Course Syllabus

Online Test for Free Trial
NEET AIPMT 2017 Physics Sample paperStart Test
NEET Biology of Important Previous Year Question PaperStart Test

Physics
01 Essential Mathematics
  • 01  Trignomentry 50 mins
  • 02  Differentiation 57 mins
  • 03  Integration, Examples on Integration and Differentiation 40 mins
02 Vectors
  • 01  Classufication of Vector,Types of Vector, Representation of Vector: (A) Graphical Method (B) 2D Method 59 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  3D Method to represent a Vector,Unit Vector Method to represent a Vector, Coordinate mathod to represent a Vector 57 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Vector addition, vector subtraction 55 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Scalar & vector product 52 mins
  • 05  Examples on vector, Alzebra 33 mins
03 Error
  • 01  "Error in Addition, Error in Subs traction , Error in multiplication , Error in division, Error in Power, Error in general Relation" 42 mins
04 Unit and Dimension
  • 01  "Fundamental quantity and there units, Definition of dimensions, dimensional Formula" 64 mins
  • 02  Applications of dimensional analysis 70 mins
  • 03  Limitations of dimensional analysis and errors 79 mins
05 Friction
  • 01  Lecture data not available 61 mins
  • 02  Lecture data not available 57 mins
06 Work Power Energy
  • 01  Work done by a constant for completed, Work done by a variable fore continue 75 mins
  • 02  Work done by variable force, Work energy theorem, considation force 77 mins
  • 03  Nonconservative force, potential energy, principle of conservation of mechanical energy, Power 62 mins
07 Laws of Conservation
  • 01  Centre of mass 50 mins
  • 02  Centre of Mass (sub points) 46 mins
  • 03  Centre of mass (Last Part) 50 mins
  • 04  Linear Momentum & Momentum Conservation Principle 48 mins
  • 05  Question Based on linear momentum, Conservation principle & Collision starts 49 mins
  • 06  Elastic-Inelastic collision, Newton's Law of Collision, Perfectly elastic head on collision 49 mins
  • 07  Perfectly elastic head- on collision, Inelastic head-on collision 47 mins
  • 08  Perfectly inelastic head on collision & question on collision 54 mins
  • 09  Oblique collision 43 mins
  • 10  Oblique collision & Question 44 mins
  • 11  Variable mass system, Rocket propulsion 46 mins
  • 12  Impulse & Question based on centre of Mass 52 mins
  • 13  Examples on conservation of liner momentum principle 51 mins
  • 14  Examples on conservation of liner momentum & collision 48 mins
08 Rotational Motion
  • 01  Rotational motion (Moment of inertia) 64 mins
  • 02  Rotational motion (Moment of inertia) 62 mins
  • 03  Rotational motion (Moment of inertia + Torgue & Equilibrium) 73 mins
  • 04  Rotational motion (Newton's 2nd law in rotational motion & application) 57 mins
  • 05  Rotational motion (Rotational kinetic energy & its application) 58 mins
  • 06  Rotational motion (Basic idea of rolling motion) 71 mins
  • 07  Rotational motion (Problem based on rolling motion on horizontal surface) 60 mins
  • 08  Rotational motion (Rolling are the inclined surface) 52 mins
  • 09  Rotational motion (Instantaneous centre of rotation & toppling 53 mins
  • 10  Rotational motion (Angular momentum & its Conservation) 43 mins
09 Simple Harmonic Motion
  • 01  Definition of periodic motion, Oscillatory Motion, Simple Harmonic Motion, Force and acceleration in SHM, Velocity and acceleration in SHM as a function of displacement- from mean position. 48 mins
  • 02  Equation of displacement from mean position, velocity and acceleration as a function of time. Phasor representation of SHM . Application of Phasor. 65 mins
  • 03  Problems related to SHM 47 mins
  • 04  Problems related to SHM (solution using Phasor method) 51 mins
  • 05  SHM when mean position is not at (x=0),Nature of force for SHM(Restoring force),Potential energy, kinetic energy and Total energy in SHM .Plot b/w potential and kinetic energy as a function of x(displacement from mean position) 53 mins
  • 06  K.E. and P.E. in SHM as function of time and their average over position and time 42 mins
  • 07  SHM in mechanical system (Spring mass system), Problems 41 mins
  • 08  Problems based on spring mass system. Simple pendulum. 45 mins
  • 09  Simple pendulum in accelerated frame and problems, Compound pendulum & problems. Simple pendulum of length which is not negligible wrt radius of earth 50 mins
  • 10  Problems based on angular SHM and rolling SHM. 54 mins
  • 11  Problems based on angular SHM (Rolling SHM),Damped oscillation. 46 mins
  • 12  Combining SHM & problems. 51 mins
  • 13  Problems based on SHM. 37 mins
10 Gravitation
  • 01  "Newton's Laws of Gravitation Motion of planets in circular orbit, formula for orbital speed & time period." 66 mins
  • 02  Energy of satellites in circular orbits, (PE, KE, TME,) and escape speed 68 mins
  • 03  "Kepler's laws, Concept of gravitation field, potential field & potential of sphencal uniform bodies" 69 mins
  • 04  Relationship between E & V, Variation in g due to height, depth or rotation of earth 62 mins
11 Properties of Matter
  • 01  Elasticity, Stress, Strain, Definitions 46 mins
  • 02  Young's modulus of elasticity & examples 47 mins
  • 03  Examples on young's modulus 44 mins
  • 04  Stress-Strain Curve, Thermal Stress,Bulk Modulus 45 mins
  • 05  Bulk Modulus and examples on bulk Modulus 47 mins
  • 06  Modulus of rigidity, Poisson Ratio, Energy stored in wire 46 mins
  • 07  General discussion on elastic property of material & examples based on elasticity 48 mins
  • 08  Elasticity ends, Viscosity starts, Few examples on viscosity 48 mins
  • 09  Liquid flow through tube, Stokes's Law, terminal velocity 44 mins
  • 10  Stream line flow, Turbulent flow, Reynolds's No., Surface Tension Starts 47 mins
  • 11  Examples on Surface tension, Surface energy 51 mins
  • 12  Surface energy cohesive-Adhesive forces, excess pressure 49 mins
  • 13  Excess Pressure,exampels 46 mins
  • 14  Contact angle,Capillarity 47 mins
  • 15  Example on surface tansion 46 mins
  • 16  Example on surface tansion 49 mins
  • 17  Example on surface tansion and viscosity 46 mins
12 NLM
  • 01  Force & Fundamental forces weight contact force & tension instring 47 mins
  • 02  Spring force & fre body diagram 47 mins
  • 03  Free body diagram 44 mins
  • 04  Inertial & noninertial treme 38 mins
  • 05  Newton's Laws , First Law, Second Law & third Law 54 mins
  • 06  Equilibrium & problems based on Equilibrium 44 mins
  • 07  Problems based on Equilibrium of the body 44 mins
  • 08  Problems based on equilibrium of body & accelerating body 56 mins
  • 09  Contrained Motion & string constrained Problems 35 mins
  • 10  Problems based on string constrained 43 mins
  • 11  Problems based on string constrained 45 mins
  • 12  Problems based on string constrained , Pseudo Force 34 mins
  • 13  Problems discused wing pseudo force 45 mins
  • 14  Problems solved using pseudo force 44 mins
  • 15  Problems based on Constrained motion where pseudo force in used in solution 39 mins
  • 16  Problems based on wedge & string contrained 44 mins
  • 17  Spring Problems & combination of spring , Problem based on massive string 44 mins
  • 18  Problem based on string constrained & massive rope 25 mins
13 Fluid Mechanics
  • 01  "Fluid Mechanics - pressure, density, varation of pressure with ht. (when container is at rest and whenmoving with const. acces) Rotatation of versel" 56 mins
  • 02  U bube, abroluto pressure and gange pressure, Instrument to measure pressure, force due to water on wall 64 mins
  • 03  Pascal's law, Archimedes principle, Floatation 60 mins
  • 04  Fluid dymansics equation of continuty, Bernoulli's equation, Application of Bernoulli's equation 24 mins
14 Genral Kinamatics
  • 01  Introduction, Mechanics, Motion frame of reference, Position vector and path/trajectory 30 mins
  • 02  Distance and Displacement 41 mins
  • 03  Few problems based on distance and displacement, Defining Speed :- Average speed and Instantaneous Speed 44 mins
  • 04  Speed (Avg. and instantaneous) its graphical interpretation on s-t curve. Problems 34 mins
  • 05  Velocity :- Avg. velocity, Instantaneous Velocity 30 mins
  • 06  Problems based on Avg. & Instantaneous velocity. Problem for uniform speed & uniform velocity, Motion with non uniform velocity, Problem for calculation of distance and displacement 50 mins
  • 07  Graphical representation of velocity, Graphical representation of Displacement on Vx Vst, Vy Vst & Vz Vst curve. Definition of acceleration. 33 mins
  • 08  Questions based on Avg. & instantaneous acceleration and. Tangential and Normal acceleration. 50 mins
  • 09  Radius of curvature, Problame based on tangential acceleration, Normal acceleration & radious of curvature 43 mins
  • 10  Graphical interpretation of acceleration, General problem based on velocity, Acceleration equation of trajectory 43 mins
15 Motion in One Dimension
  • 01  Motion with uniform acceleration, Types of motion: (i) 1 D Motion, (ii) 2 D Motion, (iii) 3 D Motion 43 mins
  • 02  Motion in one dimension and few problem based on motion in one dimension 52 mins
  • 03  Graphical interpretation of velocity 39 mins
  • 04  Motion in one dimension problems based on graphical interpretation. (V-t curve, A-t curve and a-x curve) 45 mins
  • 05  Rectilinear motion (1 D) with uniform velocity, Graphs, and motion with uniform acceleration. 45 mins
  • 06  Displacement in nth second for 1D uniform acceleration motion, Graph in motion in one dimension. For const acceleration motion. 50 mins
  • 07  Problems based on uniform acceleration & uniform velocity, 1 D motion related to graph 44 mins
  • 08  Motion in one dimension under gravity. General Problems 49 mins
  • 09  Problems based on 1D motion under gravity 31 mins
16 Projectile Motion
  • 01  Projectile Motion (Horizontal Projectile) 51 mins
  • 02  Horizantol Projectile (Problems), Projectile from the ground surface (Time Flight),Range, Maximum height,Equation of Trajectory,Velocity and radius of curvature 51 mins
  • 03  Projectile from ground (Some remarked points and problems) 40 mins
  • 04  Problems on Projectile 34 mins
  • 05  Projectile on inclined plane and problems 44 mins
  • 06  Problem related to projectile on inclined plane 45 mins
  • 07  Problems related to projectile motion 33 mins
17 Relative Motion
  • 01  Relative motion theory 40 mins
  • 02  Problems on relative motion 44 mins
  • 03  Problems on relative motion 39 mins
  • 04  River problems 36 mins
  • 05  Problems based on river swimmer/boat 43 mins
  • 06  Rain vs man & wind problems 45 mins
  • 07  Problems on relative motion 25 mins
18 Circular Motion
  • 01  Ratatinal kineuatics, acceleration in circular motion, uniform circular motion, circular motion in henizantal flane 76 mins
  • 02  Vertical circular motion, dynamic of circular motion, Circular turning, banking of rood, rotor/death well 70 mins
19 Calorimetric
  • 01  Introduction, Specific Heat, Heat Capacity & Water Equivalent 85 mins
  • 02  Latent Heat, Principle of Calorimetry, Mixture Problems 83 mins
  • 03  Illustration of Calorimetry 44 mins
20 Kinetic Theory of Gases
  • 01  Assumptions of KTG, Different Types of Velocities, Volume & Pressure, Pressure Derivation 89 mins
  • 02  Temperature of Gas, Gas Laws, Ideal Gas Law, Expressing pressure in various situation using concept of Hydrostatics 92 mins
  • 03  Application of Gas Laws, Degree of Freedom, Equipartition of Energy, Internal Energy of Gas 61 mins
21 Thermodynamics
  • 01  Heat, Specific Heat of Gases, Cp, Cv, Adiabatic Coefficient of Gas & Mixture, Significance of Work in Theromoyanamics, Work done By Gas- Method1: Direct calculation, Method-2:Graphical Method 64 mins
  • 02  Work Done by Gas - Method 3: Indirect Method, Method 4: Using first Law of Thermodynamics, Internal Energy, First Law of Thermodynamics 68 mins
  • 03  Processes- Iscochoric, Isobaric, Isothermal, Adiabatic 76 mins
  • 04  Polytropic Process, Cyclic Process, Solution Technique for Cyclic Process 75 mins
  • 05  Examples on cyclic process, Deternination of Molar specific hear of a process; Determination of process equation, free expansion and few points 72 mins
22 Heat Transfer
  • 01  Introduction, Conduction, Different Definition, Law od Conduction, Application of Law of conduction to Straight Homogeneous, Uniform Rod 79 mins
  • 02  Application of Law of conduction to Inhomogeneous & non uniform rod, combination of thermal conductors 71 mins
  • 03  Application of Series & Parallel combination, Various types of illustration of condcution, Growth of Ice Layer, Cylindrical and Spherical condcutor 82 mins
  • 04  Radiation, Definitions, Laws of Radition - Prevost Heat Exchange Theory, Kirchoff's Law 83 mins
  • 05  Stefan's Law, Applications of Stefan's Law, Newton's Law of colling 79 mins
  • 06  Applications of Newton's Law of cooling, Spectrum of Black Body Radiation, Wein's Displacement Law, Solar Constant, Covection  82 mins
23 Thermal Expansion
  • 01  "Introduction, Linear Expansion of Solid, Concept of Coefficient of Linear Expansion, Variation of Length of a solid with Temperature, Applications - Reading of a Scale, Radisu of Bimetallic Strip" 68 mins
  • 02  Thermal Stress, Reading of Pendulum Clock, Differential Expansion 80 mins
  • 03  Superficial Expansion of Solids, Volume xpansion of Solids, Variation of density of Solid with Temperature, Exapnasion of Liquid, Real Exapnasion of Liquid, Apparent Expansion of Liquid, Relationship between Coefficient of real expansion and apparent expa 78 mins
  • 04  Determination of Coefficient of Real Expansion of Liquid, Various Methods - Sinker Method, Specific Gravity Bottle Method, Balancing Column Method 51 mins
  • 05  Stefan's Law, Applications of Stefan's Law, Newton's Law of colling 0 mins
24 Transverse Wave
  • 01  Definition, types of waves, equation of wave-fundamental concept 75 mins
  • 02  Equation o wave - detailed explanation, definition related to waves 82 mins
  • 03  Transeverse Wave, Equation, velocity of Transverse Wave in Stretched String, Power Transmitted by Transeverse Wave 82 mins
  • 04  Results related to power transmitted by transeverse wave, Energy transmitted through KE & PE, Principal of Superposition, Stationary wave in string, Properties of Stationary wave. 83 mins
  • 05  Reflection & refration of waves, shap of reflected wave, Writing equation of reflected and refracted ray, Amplitude of reflected and refracted wave, superposition of incident & reflected wave 79 mins
  • 06  Questions based on equation of stationary waves, Stationary wave in stretched string, Sonometer, Laws of string 85 mins
  • 07  Meldee's Experiment, Energy of stationay wave 64 mins
25 Sound Wave
  • 01  "Concept of sound waves, Sound waves as Pressure Wave, Displacement wave, equation of sound waves, relationship between pressure wave and displacement wave equation, Velocity of sound wave, derivation" 84 mins
  • 02  Intensity of Sound wave, Derivation of intensity, Concept of superposition, Beats and detailed analysis of beats 85 mins
  • 03  Stationary Waves in sound, Vibration of organ pipes, Resonane Tube, Energy of longitudinal statioanary waves 84 mins
  • 04  Reflection of sound waves, Questions based on equation of sound waves, Interference, Types of interference, Questions based on interference of sound waves 85 mins
26 Dopplers Effect
  • 01  Definition of Doppler's effect of Sound, Formula for observed frequency and wavelength, explanation of doppler's effect, Various profiles of questions in doppler's effect, Doppler's effect with reflected sound, Delay in doppplers effects etc. 86 mins
Chemistry
01 Mole Concept
  • 01  Law of Chemical Combination,Gaylusac's law, Avagrodo's Law, Terms used is mole concept 45 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Avrage Atomic Mass, Avrage Molor Mass, Vapour Density, Absolute Density 48 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Experimental Method of Determining Atomic Masss, Calculation of % by Mass of Element, Calculation % of by Mass of Compound 52 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Defination of Mole 48 mins
  • 05  Empirical And Molecular Formula, Method to Determine E.F. & M. F. 46 mins
  • 06  Stoichometry as Reaction, Method To Solve problems of Stiochiometry 55 mins
  • 07  Limiting Reactant/ Reagant Concept, Method to solve L. R concept 46 mins
02 Atomic Structure
  • 01  Daltons atomic theory, faraday's experiment, Discovery of electron, 71 mins
  • 02  Discovery of Proton, J.J. Thomson's Model of Atom, Rutherford's alpha particle scattering experiment, Model of Atom 69 mins
  • 03  Bohr's Model (Till Energy of e–) 61 mins
  • 04  Bohr's Model (Till I.E/S.E) and Numerical 61 mins
  • 05  H-Spectrum (Series Limit) 67 mins
  • 06  H- Spectrum 66 mins
  • 07  De-Broglie concept 71 mins
  • 08  Heisenberg's Principle 79 mins
  • 09  Schrodinger's wave Equation 59 mins
  • 10  Q. No. (Till azimuthal Q. No.) 82 mins
  • 11  Quantum Number Finished 68 mins
  • 12  Aufbau Principle 76 mins
  • 13  Hound's Rule/Pauli's extension Principle 62 mins
  • 14  Radial Probability dis. Function and nodes 69 mins
03 Redox and Volumetric Analysis
  • 01  Definition of Oxidation & Reduction, Calculation of oxidation Namber-1 54 mins
  • 02  Oxidation Number Calculation using sureties, Ion-electron method of banging equation 57 mins
  • 03  Oxidation Number Method of balancing, Equivalent concept introduction, n-factor calculation 69 mins
  • 04  Equivalent concept, Law of equivalence, Equivalent weight, Numerical 42 mins
  • 05  Titrations, back titration, Double titration, Normality 61 mins
  • 06  Iodometric & Iodometric, Volume strength of H2O2, % availability of Cl2, % strength of oleum, Hardness of water 53 mins
04 Chemical Equilibrium
  • 01  Definition, Type of reaction (irreversible & reversible), properties of chemical equilibrium 38 mins
  • 02  Law of mass action, Equilibrium Constant, Properties of equilibrium constant, Various equilibrium constants Kc, Kp, Kx, Relation between Kc & Kp 47 mins
  • 03  Relation between kc & Kp, Units of equilibrium constant, writing excretion for Kp & Kc, homogenous & heterogeneous equilibrium, Reaction quotient, Qp & Qc & significance 39 mins
  • 04  Numerical, on key. & Q, pressure & Kp, % completion of reaction, using neglect ion while making calculations 43 mins
  • 05  Thermodynamics & Equilibrium, Le-Chatelier principle, Application of Le-Chatelier, Phase equilibrium, Hygroscopic/Efflorescence, Simultaneous or parallel equilibrium 68 mins
05 Ionic Equilibrium
  • 01  Electrolytes, Arrhenius concept of acid & base, Bronsted concept of acid & base, Bronsted concept of acid & base, lenis concept of acid & base 47 mins
  • 02  Properties of H2O, pH-scale & application, Kw, Ka, of water 51 mins
  • 03  Ostwald's dilution law, pH of weak base, Mixture of acids, Polyprotic acids 66 mins
  • 04  Salt hydrolysis, Complete salt Incomplete salt, SASB, SAWB, WASB, WAWB, Amphiprotic, polyvalent ions, Numerical 63 mins
  • 05  Buffers, solubility 61 mins
  • 06  Theory of indicators 32 mins
06 Gaseous State
  • 01  Boyles Law 53 mins
  • 02  Charles, P-T Law 63 mins
  • 03  Ideal gas equation, Dalton's Law Vapour. Liquid Equilibrium 87 mins
  • 04  Graham’s law KTG, molecular speed, Maxwell. 85 mins
  • 05  Real gas, Vanderwal 68 mins
  • 06  liquefaction, Critical constants, Joule-Thompson effect 65 mins
  • 07  heat capacity, Collision theory 74 mins
07 Chemical Energetics
  • 01  Introduction Definition of system, surroundings & universe, boundary 56 mins
  • 02  Heat & Work, (processes and definition) 51 mins
  • 03  IUPAC sign conversion, Zeroth law of thermodynamics, first law of thermodynamics 55 mins
  • 04  Graphs, Work calculation cyclic process, polytrophic process, second law of thermodynamics, Introduction to entropy 59 mins
  • 05  Criteria for spontaneity Gibb's free energy, Third law of thermodynamics 39 mins
  • 06  Thermo chemistry Introductions, Enthalpy & Internal energy relation, carrier Laplace law & hen law, enthalpy of formation 51 mins
  • 07  Enthalpy of combustion, transition ………., Bond energy atomisation energy, resonance energy 61 mins
08 Periodic Table
  • 01  Development, periodicity, periodic law, relationship with electronic configuration, lay out of periodic table. 60 mins
  • 02  Introduction of periods, groups, blocks, Explanation of properties of elements of differentiation groups, causes of,periodicity, screening effect atomic radius 54 mins
  • 03  Factors effecting atomic radius, isoelectronic species, Ionisation energy, factors affecting, variation, successive ionisation energy 64 mins
  • 04  Electron affinity, electron gain enthalpy, successive electron gain enthalpy, factors influencing application. Electro negatively factors influencing, application trend periodic table 62 mins
09 Chemical Bonding
  • 01  Bond Definition & classification, Ionic Bond, Lattice Energy & factors, Hydration solution energy & factors 44 mins
  • 02  Solubility Criteria, Covalent character in ionic compound, Polarisation, polarizability & polarising power, Fajans rule 52 mins
  • 03  Covalent bond, Co-ordinate bond, Lewis octet rule, Lewis structure 56 mins
  • 04  Lewis structure for polyatomic ions, formal charge, VSEPR theory 64 mins
  • 05  VSEPR theory (all possible shape and geometry, comparison of bond angle) 66 mins
  • 06  VSEPR theory (Comparison of bond angle, effect of multiple bonds, shape of oxyacids), VBT (s bond) 57 mins
  • 07  VBT (p bond), Bond length and bond energy, covalency, Naming of p-bond, Hybridisation 77 mins
  • 08  Hybridisation (orbitals involve in hybridisation), d-orbital contraction, bent's rule and its application, hydrolysis of some ionic compounds, molecular orbital theory. 81 mins
  • 09  Molecular orbital theory (formation of bonding and antibonding molecular orbitals, energy level diagram, magnetic property, stability of molecules, bond order) 77 mins
  • 10  Dipole moment (for diatomic molecules, for polyatomic molecules, comparisons), % Ionic character on the basis of dipole moment, Effect on bond length and energy due to resonance, properties of covalent compounds 77 mins
  • 11  Metallic bond, physical properties of molecular compounds, Hydrogen bond (Intermolecular and intramolecular), Application of Hydrogen bond 76 mins
  • 12  Van der waals force of attraction, banana bonding, back bonding 48 mins
10 Hydrogen Family
  • 01  Position preparation physical & chemical properties, isotopes, different forms hydrides 65 mins
  • 02  Chemical & physical properties of water, hardness of water, heavy water hydrogen peroxide, preparation physical & chemical properties, uses 54 mins
11 p-block Element
  • 01  General electronic configuration, inert pair effect, Periodic properties 51 mins
  • 02  Banana bond in B2H5, Hydrides of p-block elements, oxides of p-block elements (B-family and C-Family) 58 mins
  • 03  Oxides of p-block elements ('N'-family, 'O'-family and halogens) 59 mins
  • 04  oxyacids of p-block elements (Halogens, S, N & P), Halides of p-block elements ('B' - family and 'c' - family) 73 mins
  • 05  Halides of p-block elements ('N' family), some special properties ('B' - family and 'C' - family) 62 mins
  • 06  Some special properties ('C' - family, 'O' - family, halogens and Noble gas), chemical properties (Noble gas) 62 mins
  • 07  Chemical properties (Noble gas, halogens) 76 mins
  • 08  Chemical properties ( halogens, 'O' - family) 78 mins
  • 09  Chemical properties ('O'- family) 79 mins
  • 10  Chemical properties ('O' - family and 'N' - family) 88 mins
  • 11  Chemical properties ('N'-family and 'C'-family) 81 mins
  • 12  Chemical properties ('C'-family and 'B'-family) 73 mins
12 Classification of nomenclature
  • 01  Classification, Type of C,H, Halide, Alcohol, Type of Amine, Homologous, Degree of Unsaturation 46 mins
  • 02  IUPAC nomenclature Introduction, IUPAC rules, IUPAC Naming of saturated hydrocarbon alkane 44 mins
  • 03  Type of hydrocarbon group ,Naming of Hydrocarbon with Complex substituent, IUPAC naming of unsaturated compound 47 mins
  • 04  IUPAC naming of compound with functional group, priority table, IUPAC name of different categories, IUPAC name with multiple functional group 57 mins
  • 05  IUPAC name of Alicyclic Compound, IUPAC name of Bicyclo Compound, IUPAC name of Spiro Compound 55 mins
  • 06  Oxa Nomenclature, Common naming, Aromatic compound naming 53 mins
13 Isomerism
  • 01  Introduction of Isomerism,Types of structural Isomerism (a) Chain isomerism, (b) Position isomerism, ( c) Ring Chain isomerism,(d) Functional isomerism, (e) Metamerism 35 mins
  • 02  Determination of total no. of Structural Isomers,Introduction of Tautomerism,Keto- Enol Tautomerism,Mechanism of Keto-Enol Tautomerism,Factor affecting Keto-Enol; tautomerism (a) Resonance and aromalicity, (b) Hydrogen bonding 51 mins
  • 03  Factor affecting enolisation, (c ) Acidic nature of α-H,(d) Steric hindrance (e) Solvent effect, Para tautomerism,Type of tautomerism, Conformational Isomerism,Conformers of ethane and propane 45 mins
  • 04  Conformers of Butane,Cases where Gauche form is more stable, Baeyer Strain theory, Conformers of Cyclohexan (a) Chair form, (b) Boat form, (c ) Twist boat (d) half Chair form 54 mins
  • 05  Geometrical isomerism conditions, Categories of comp. Showing G.I.(a) Alkene (b) Cyclokane, (c ) Cycloalkene, (d) Oximes 44 mins
  • 06  Elz nomencleture, Optical isomerism, Polarimeter, PPL, θ, Chiral Centre , Stero Centre, Chiral Comp, Enantiomers 47 mins
  • 07  Diastereomer,R-S configuration in fisher, conversion of wedge and dash in fisher, Symmetry element (a) POS (b)Cos 43 mins
  • 08  AAOS, AOS, Relation B/W isomers, Meso compounds, Optical activity in compounds without C.C, Erythreo & threo 46 mins
  • 09  Mono chlorination of alkane, D-L configuration, Amine inversion, conversion of various formula, calculation of optical isomer, calculation of stereo isomer 53 mins
14 General Organic Chemistry
  • 01  General acid bask concept, Character importance in acid base bond length, S character with bond length, Inductive effect (initial part) 67 mins
  • 02  Application of inductive effect (a) acidic strength of alcohol, (b) Acidic strength of carboxylic acid, (c) stability of intermediate ® cation, anion, free radical, (d) Basicity of amine ® In gas phase, in protic solvent. 62 mins
  • 03  Resonance introduction, condition and stability comparison, type of conjugated system 63 mins
  • 04  Mesomeric effect +m, -m effect, Application of mesomeric effect, Reactivity of orientation in mono substituted benzene ring 57 mins
  • 05  Aromaticity 22 mins
  • 06  Aromaticity (cont.) 51 mins
  • 07  Stability of intermediate Bond length & Bond order, Acidic strength comparison 61 mins
  • 08  Acidic strength comparison, basic strength comparison, SIR effect, SIP effect, Determination & comparison of Resonance energy 59 mins
  • 09  Hyper conjugation, Application of hyper conjugation, Directive influence of alkyl grp, Acidic & basic nature comparison, Directive influence of CCl3 grp, stability of alkene, stability of intermediate 65 mins
  • 10  Type of Intermediate (a) Carbocation, formation & Rearrangement of carbocation, (b) Free radical, formation & reaction, (c) carbene, type & formation, (d) carbanion formation 67 mins
15 Hydrocarbon
  • 01  Introduction, Electrophilic addition reaction, mechanism, imp points, Examples of Electrophilic addition reaction, addition of HX, Addition of H2O in acidic medium, Rearrangement product in electrophilic addition reaction, addition of halogen 64 mins
  • 02  Hydroboration oxidation, OMDM, Addition of halogen and water, formation of diols ® sym diols, anti diols | hydrogenation of unsaturated compound, Reduction of ® Alkene, Alkyne 57 mins
  • 03  Peroxide effect, Electrophilic addition reaction of conjugated diene, Diels alder reaction, stereochemistry of electrophilic addition reaction 62 mins
  • 04  stereochemistry of Electrophilic addition, ozonolysis of alkene & Alkyne 63 mins
  • 05  Methods of prp of alkene, Dehydrohalogenation a ® E1, b ® E2, c ® E1CB 60 mins
  • 06  Dehalogenation, dehydration of Alcohol, thermal decomposition of antennary ammonium sell, Thermal elimination of tertiary amine oxide, pyrolysis ester, within reaction 65 mins
  • 07  Alkyne : Methods of prp, chemical properties (1) Acidic nature of tesminarp Alkyne, (2) Electrophilic addition reaction, (3) Reaction alkyne & alkyne with kot & cone KmnO4 58 mins
  • 08  Alkane : Methods of prp of Alkane 55 mins
  • 09  Chemical reaction of Alkane (1) halogenation of Alkane, (2) Isomerisation, (3) Aromatisation, (4) pyrolysis or cracking, (5) Nitration & sulfonation 48 mins
Biology
01 Plant Diversity and Lower Plants
  • 01  Living world-Taxonomy,Nomenclature 51 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 02  Living world-Binomial Nomenclature,Taxonomic Hierarchy,Concept of Species 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 03  Living Worls-Concept of Species,Taxonomical Aids 46 mins
    Smart PlayerVOD
  • 04  Living World-Taxonomical AIDS-IIBiological Classification,Kingdom Classification 51 mins
  • 05  Kingdom Monera-Arche Bacteria,Eubacteria(General History) 45 mins
  • 06  Kingdom Monera-Eubacteria-I 57 mins
  • 07  Bilogical Classification-Eubacteria-II 53 mins
  • 08  Biological Classification-Eubacteria-III 41 mins
  • 09  Biological Classifcation-Sexual Recombination,Actionomycetes 51 mins
  • 10  Biological Classification- Blue green alage,Mycoplasm 59 mins
  • 11  Biological Classification- Kingdom protista-I 51 mins
  • 12  Biological Classification-Protista-II 56 mins
  • 13  Biological Classification-Fungi-I 52 mins
  • 14  Biological Classification-Fungi-II 54 mins
  • 15  Fungi (Last Part), Virus, Linchens 77 mins
  • 16  Algae -1 56 mins
  • 17  Algae -II, Lower Plants Member 48 mins
  • 18  Bryophytes -I 68 mins
  • 19  Bryophytes -II 47 mins
  • 20  Pteridophytes -I 45 mins
  • 21  Pteridophytes -II 51 mins
  • 22  Gymnosperms -I 47 mins
  • 23  Gymnosperms -II and Mycorrhiza 40 mins
02 Animal Diversity and Lower Animals
  • 01  Basis of clasification - 1st 68 mins
  • 02  Basis of clasification - 2nd 58 mins
  • 03  Protozoa and porifera 87 mins
  • 04  Porifera contd. Coelentrata ctenophora 47 mins
  • 05  Platyhelmenthese and nemathelminthese 54 mins
  • 06  Annelida and arthropoda 73 mins
  • 07  Arthropoda contd. ,mollusca,echinodermata 80 mins
  • 08  Echinodermata contd. ,hemichordata,chordata & their general character 79 mins
  • 09  Protochordata,cyclostomata pisces 75 mins
  • 10  Amphibia reptilia 70 mins
  • 11  Aves,mammals 33 mins
  • 12  Ascaris (Lower animal) 73 mins
  • 13  Frog 61 mins
  • 14  Frog & plasmodium 62 mins
  • 15  Plasmodium,earthworm 66 mins
  • 16  Earthworm & cockroach 81 mins
  • 17  Cockroach 49 mins
03 Animal Tissue
  • 01  Epithelium tissue 53 mins
  • 02  Gland & Connective (C.T. cells, C.T. Fibre, Matrix), Types of connective tissue 61 mins
  • 03  Suppoeting connective tissue (cartilage & Bones) 62 mins
  • 04  Blood 53 mins
  • 05  Blood (Blood Clotting + Blood Groups) 58 mins
04 Plant Anatomy
  • 01  General Introduction, Type of tissue, Meristematic tissue, Characterstic feature & type 75 mins
  • 02  "Type of meristematic tissue, Theories regarding apical meristerm, Permanent tissue, Simple permanent tissue , Parenchyma (character & type), Collenchyna (character)" 87 mins
  • 03  "Collenclyma (Type), Sclerenchyma (Type and character), Fiber (Type), Complex tissue , Xylem structure & Function" 86 mins
  • 04  Phloem structure & function, Secretory tissue, Laticiferous tissue, Glandular tissue 51 mins
  • 05  Tissue system, Epedermal tissue system, Ground tissue system, Vascular tissue system, Internal structure of monocot and dicot stem 80 mins
  • 06  "Internal structure of root and leaf of dicot and nonoocot plant " 59 mins
  • 07  "Secondary growth, Secondary growth in Root, Sccondary growth in Stem, Spring wood and heart wood Annual Ring, Heart wood and sapwood bark, Wound Heating and leaf, Abscission, Wood" 85 mins
05 Plant Morphology & Families of Angiosperms
  • 01  General Character, Root 49 mins
  • 02  Stem 40 mins
  • 03  Leaf, Inflorescence 46 mins
  • 04  Flower 70 mins
  • 05  Fruit, Fruit & Seed Dispersion 57 mins
  • 06  Families of Angiosperms 55 mins
06 Protoplasm & Biomolecules
  • 01  Nucleic Acid, Nucleotide, Nucleoside, Deoxyribose Nucleic acid (DNA) Structure 53 mins
  • 02  Types of DNA, Chargaff rule, Base Ratio, Characteristic of DNA 35 mins
  • 03  C-Value of DNA,RNA: Types of RNA,DNA replication, Method and Type 41 mins
  • 04  DNA replication-Procedure,Steps,Transcription 46 mins
  • 05  Protein synthesis, Split gene 41 mins
  • 06  Genetic Code: Characteristic of Codon, Wobble hypothesis, Bio molecule, Carbohydrates-Classification 45 mins
  • 07  Carbohydrate : Monosaccharide, Oligo saccaride ,Polysaccharide 43 mins
  • 08  Lipid: Classification of Lipid. Protein: General, Amino acid types, Protein structure, Type of Protein 63 mins
07 Cell Biology
  • 01  Introduction to cell, History of cell biology, Origin and evolution of cell, Type of cell, 70 mins
  • 02  Outline of cell structure, Cell wall, Composition, structure, growth 100 mins
  • 03  Cell membrane structure, functions 73 mins
  • 04  "Cytoplasm, mitochondria, structure function endosymbiotic theory " 65 mins
  • 05  Plastid - structure, Chromoplast - pigments, Chloroplast - structure function, Endoplasmic reticulum - structure function, Golgi body - structure & function 117 mins
  • 06  Lysosome-structure, function, Ribosome-general 47 mins
  • 07  Ribosome-structure, function, Centrosome - structure, function 68 mins
  • 08  "Cillia/flagella - structure, function, Microbodies - peroxisome, spherosome and Glyoxisome vocuole, cytosketel component " 61 mins
08 Plant Water Relation
  • 01  Osmotic pressure,Turgor pressure,Diffusion Pressure,Deficient water potential, 46 mins
  • 02  T.P.,D.P.D,Water potential,Types of Membranes 40 mins
  • 03  Imbibition,Plasmolysis,Types of soil water,Water absorbing organs 41 mins
  • 04  Pathway of Water,Food & Mineral conduction,Mech of Water Absorption 60 mins
  • 05  Examples for conducting tissue of water & food,Mech. Of Ascent of sap,mech. Of Food Translocation 36 mins
  • 06  Transpiration.Ttypes of Transiration,Structure of stomatal apparture,Mecn. Of transpiration,Mecn. Of Opening & closing of stomata 43 mins
  • 07  Mineral Nutrition,Essential Elements,Mechnism of mineral absorption 41 mins
  • 08  Nitrogen Matabolism 39 mins
09 Plant Growth
  • 01  Plant Growth-Characterstics,Plant growth measurment,Plant growth activities,Plant growth regulation,Vernalization 44 mins
  • 02  Photoperiodism,Plant growth regulators,Auxin,Gibberellin 42 mins
  • 03  Cytokinin,Abscisic Acid/ABA,Ethylene 31 mins
10 Photosynthesis
  • 01  Introduction,Biochemical reaction of photosynthesis,Site of photosynthesis,Photosynthetic pigments and pigment system 45 mins
  • 02  Mechanism of Photosynthesis,Cyclic ETS/Photophosphorylation,Noncyclic ETS/Photophophorylation,Mechanism of Dark reaction,C3 cycle/calvin cycle 50 mins
  • 03  C4 pathway,Photo respiration 40 mins
11 Cell Respiration
  • 01  Cell Respiration-Introduction,Types of cell Respiration,Aerobic Respiration,Glycolysis,Kreb's Cycle 49 mins
  • 02  ETS/Oxielative Phosphorylation/ Terminal oxidation of reduced co enzymes,Cheriosmotic Theory,Anaerobic repiration,Bioenergetics of aerobics repiration,respiration quotient 46 mins
12 Enzymes
  • 01  General Properties 36 mins
  • 02  Structure of enzymes 34 mins
13 Respiratory System
  • 01  Respiration and types of respiration 66 mins
  • 02  Lungs,covering of lungs,structure and function of lungs 49 mins
  • 03  External and internal resspiration,partial pressure,regulation of breathing & ventilation 77 mins
  • 04  Different volume and capicities of lungs 39 mins
14 Digestive System
  • 01  Mouth,buacal cavity,palate tongue 72 mins
  • 02  Pharynx,teeth,neuldayer ring 76 mins
  • 03  Salivary gland,histology of alimentary canal 68 mins
  • 04  Structure of alimentary canal,Liver 73 mins
  • 05  Pancrease,mechanism of diagation,Absorption and Assimilation 68 mins
15 Nervous System
  • 01  Nerve implese transmission 71 mins
  • 02  Synapse,Brain 59 mins
  • 03  Brain,spinal cord 55 mins
  • 04  Brain,spinal cord 62 mins
  • 05  Spinal cord,PNS 75 mins
  • 06  PNS,ANS 54 mins
16 Circulatory System
  • 01  Types of circulation,heart and structure of heart 75 mins
  • 02  Heart,conduction system of heart 77 mins
  • 03  Cardiac output,blood vessel and portal system 72 mins
17 Excretory System
  • 01  Different types of excretory organ 75 mins
  • 02  Vessels of kidney and types of nephron 54 mins
  • 03  Urine formation and composition of urine 33 mins
18 Muscular System
  • 01  Muscle tissue + Muscles of Limb (contraction) 62 mins
19 Skeletal System
  • 01  Skeletal system-1 61 mins
  • 02  Skeletal system-2 48 mins
  • 03  Skeletal system-3 44 mins
  • 04  Skeletal system-4 42 mins
  • 05  Skeletal system-5 38 mins
20 Endocrine System
  • 01  Types of gland,harmone,types of harmone 65 mins
  • 02  Difference between harmone & enzyme,different endocrine gland 62 mins
  • 03  Different endocrine gland,harmone 65 mins
  • 04  Different endocrine gland,harmone 65 mins
  • 05  Different endocrine gland,harmone 58 mins
  • 06  Different endocrine gland,harmone 59 mins
  • 07  Pancrease,other acessory endocrine gland,some other chemical messenger 79 mins
21 Sensory Organs
  • 01  Skin,Eye 78 mins
  • 02  Eye 59 mins
  • 03  Eye,ear 72 mins
  • 04  Ear,olfactory reeptor,tongue 63 mins
22 Sensory Systems
  • 01  Reproductive system,its origin and development 62 mins

Faculty

This courses designed by experienced faculties of Career point in Kota, Rajasthan. Subject, Class, Chapter wise Teaching by experted faculties ...This courses designed by experienced faculties of Career point in Kota, Rajasthan.

PHYSICS Akash Kumar Sir PHYSICS Martand Gaur Sir PHYSICS Pankaj Gupta Sir PHYSICS Parvez Ahmed Sir PHYSICS Pramod Maheshwari Sir PHYSICS Sandeep Kumar Sir PHYSICS Satya Narayan Sir PHYSICS Suresh Singh Rana Sir CHEMISTRY Dr. Sunil Sharma Sir CHEMISTRY Gunjan Agarwal Sir
See More

Course Book (DLP Printed Books)

in preparation

User Reviews

User Review User Review User Review User Review User Review 0 out of 5 stars | 0 puchased user reviews
  • 5 star : 0
  • 4 star : 0
  • 3 star : 0
  • 2 star : 0
  • 1 star : 0



Related Courses

Complete NEET Physics Chemistry Biology Class 11&12 by Kota Coaching
₹35,000 Get free trial
Complete NEET Physics Chemistry Biology Class 12 by Kota Coaching
₹20,000 Get free trial

Misostudy is venture company that engaged in e-Learning education and LMS(Learning Management System) Technologies sectors for 20 years. Since 2017, Misostudy started online coaching for Entrance Examination like IIT JEE Main, JEE Advanced, NEET exam, Foundation for class 9 & 10 and CBSE board exam with Career Point Kota. Misostudy provide best online coaching based on quality video lectures, online test, best books, study materials free download designed by top most faculties of Kota coaching and (VOD streaming, Mobile download, Pen drive) Smart learning player by advanced Technologies. No student left behind! Misostudy will sharing the e-learning system, smart learning infrastructure and core values with Indian schools, students, and education companies for smart learning India.  See more...

Customer Care 8929 803 804 Whats App 8800 095 031 Email  support@misostudy.com

(MON-FRI, 9AM-6PM)